TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for MTPS I O AHS Bottom Ash Hopper III IV Outsourcing the operation and routine maintenance break down maintenance of scrapper feeders clinker grinders in SALEM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 1:20 pm

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹46,100

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 1:20 pm
AwardPending

TNEB Limited has released a public tender for MTPS I O AHS Bottom Ash Hopper III IV Outsourcing the operation and routine maintenance break down maintenance of scrapper feeders clinker grinders in SALEM, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

182

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Specification

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO||SE-Mechanical Maintenance II-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO

Bid Opening Place

O/O SE / M-II/MTPS-I

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO||SE-Mechanical Maintenance II-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO Tender Reference Number CE SE M II MTPS I O AHS OT 12 2026 2027 Tender ID 2026_EB_698660_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical E-receipt for EMD .pdf Proof for BQR .pdf EPF, ESI, PAN, GSTIN .pdf DECLARATION (ANNEXURE II) and Indemnity Bond (Annexure III) .pdf ANNEXURE A (Declaration towards EPF and ESI remittance) .pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 46,100 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title MTPS I O AHS Bottom Ash Hopper III IV Outsourcing the operation and routine maintenance break down maintenance of scrapper feeders clinker grinders Work Description MTPS I O AHS Bottom Ash Hopper III IV Outsourcing the operation and routine maintenance break down maintenance of scrapper feeders clinker grinders NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Specification Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category works contract  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 182  Location MTPS-I Pincode 636406 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/O SE / M-II/MTPS-I Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   MTPS I O AHS Bottom Ash Hopper III IV Outsourcing the operation and routine maintenance break down maintenance of scrapper feeders clinker grinders 820.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_839818.xls Price Bid in BOQ format 308.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE / MTPS-I Address Chief Engineer Mettur Thermal Power Station-I Mettur Dam- 636406 Salem District   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data