TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - ANNUAL OPERATION AND MAINTINANCE OF EXISTING STREET LIGHTING INFRASTRUCTURE IN PHALODI NAGAR PRISHAD INCLUDING LED LUMINAIRES , HIGH MAST LIGHTING SYSTEM, OVERHEAD AND UNDERGROUND LIGHTING NETWORK in JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹1,55,440

Value

₹77,72,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

DLB has released a public tender for ANNUAL OPERATION AND MAINTINANCE OF EXISTING STREET LIGHTING INFRASTRUCTURE IN PHALODI NAGAR PRISHAD INCLUDING LED LUMINAIRES, HIGH MAST LIGHTING SYSTEM, OVERHEAD AND UNDERGROUND LIGHTING NETWORK in JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹77,72,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

COMMISSIONER, MUNICIPAL COUNCIL

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

DLB

Organization Chain

DLB||Dy.DR-Jodhpur||EO-Falodi

Bid Opening Place

MUNICIPAL COUNCIL, PHALODI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DLB||Dy.DR-Jodhpur||EO-Falodi Tender Reference Number NPP/2026-27/RajKaj Ref No.24068089 Tender ID 2026_DLB_590236_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee,EMD,Processing fee, reg. gst and all Document as Per Nit Conditions. .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,500 Fee Payable To COMMISSIONER MUNICIPAL COUNCIL / MDRISL Fee Payable At PHALODI / JAIPUR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,55,440 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To COMMISSIONER, MUNICIPAL COUNCIL EMD Payable At PHALODI     Work Item Details Title ANNUAL OPERATION AND MAINTINANCE OF EXISTING STREET LIGHTING INFRASTRUCTURE IN PHALODI NAGAR PRISHAD INCLUDING LED LUMINAIRES , HIGH MAST LIGHTING SYSTEM, OVERHEAD AND UNDERGROUND LIGHTING NETWORK Work Description ANNUAL OPERATION AND MAINTINANCE OF EXISTING STREET LIGHTING INFRASTRUCTURE IN PHALODI NAGAR PRISHAD INCLUDING LED LUMINAIRES , HIGH MAST LIGHTING SYSTEM, OVERHEAD AND UNDERGROUND LIGHTING NETWORK NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 77,72,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location PHALODI Pincode 342301 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MUNICIPAL COUNCIL, PHALODI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 1066.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1048123.xls boq 295.50 2 Tender Documents 01documents.pdf doc 2288.41   Tender Inviting Authority Name COMMISSIONER, Address MUNICIPAL COUNCIL, PHALODI   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data