TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Annual contract for minor works in Zone 5 and 6 including VH 1 VH 2 VH Ext Studio Apt HC Outreach Bldg Type I Resi. Security Office Campus school Opportunity school Swimming pool Laundromat Chaupati Ramleela Gr and other Bldg SH Elect Works in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹69,842

Value

₹34,92,106

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur Annual contract for minor works in Zone 5 and 6 including VH 1 VH 2 VH Ext Studio Apt HC Outreach Bldg Type I Resi. Security Office Campus school Opportunity school Swimming pool Laundromat Chaupati Ramleela Gr and other Bldg SH Elect Works in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹34,92,106

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Director

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur||Institute Works Department - IITK||IWD Electrical Division - IITK

Bid Opening Place

IWD IIT Kanpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur||Institute Works Department - IITK||IWD Electrical Division - IITK Tender Reference Number 40/EE/Elect/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_IITK_922191_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical tender documents .pdf 2 Finance financialbids .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 69,842 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To The Director EMD Payable At IIT Kanpur     Work Item Details Title Annual contract for minor works in Zone 5 and 6 including VH 1 VH 2 VH Ext Studio Apt HC Outreach Bldg Type I Resi. Security Office Campus school Opportunity school Swimming pool Laundromat Chaupati Ramleela Gr and other Bldg SH Elect Works Work Description Annual contract for minor works in Zone 5 and 6 including VH 1 VH 2 VH Ext Studio Apt HC Outreach Bldg Type I Resi. Security Office Campus school Opportunity school Swimming pool Laundromat Chaupati Ramleela Gr and other Bldg SH Elect Works NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 34,92,106 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category Electrical works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location IIT Kanpur Pincode 208016 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IWD IIT Kanpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   tendernotice 511.31 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   tenderdocuments 1461.26 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969087.xls financialbids 1031.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address IWD IIT Kanpur   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data