TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Supply and Installation of Unified Communication for Conference room in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

23-Dec-2024, 5:30 pm

Bid End Date

13-Jan-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹60,000

Progress

Issue23-Dec-2024, 5:30 pm
Technical01-Dec-2025, 12:19 pm
Financial
AwardCompleted

Accountant General Audit Delhi has released a public tender for Supply and Installation of Unified Communication for Conference room in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 13-01-2025 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ACME VISUAL SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : Sony, Samsung, Liberty, Dante and accessories Model : FW-65BZ30L,MAS-A100,SRG-X40UH,WM85A,AVIO, SWITCHER Title : Supply and Installation of Unified Communication for Conference room12-01-2025 17:49:53
2
M/S R.P.ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Make - Sony and diffrent make Model : Model - Sony SRG-X40UH and other model Title : Supply and Installation of Unified Communication for Conference room11-01-2025 18:25:31
3
MIDITAS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : SONY + SAMSUNG + LIBERTY + AUDINET Model : SRG-X40UH+MAS-A100+FW-65BZ30L+WM85A+DL-S42-H2+AVIO Title : Supply and Installation of Unified Communication for Conference room12-01-2025 16:06:26

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
ACME VISUAL SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Supply and Installation of Unified Communication for Conference room
L2
MIDITAS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Supply and Installation of Unified Communication for Conference room
L3
M/S R.P.ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Supply and Installation of Unified Communication for Conference room

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

14

OEM Avg. Turnover

14

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Supply and Installation of Unified Communication for Conference room

Authority Records

COMPTROLLER AND AUDITOR GENERAL OF INDIAINDIAN AUDIT AND ACCOUNTS DEPARTMENTACCOUNTANT GENERAL

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7291434.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer