TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Upgradation of 33kV Substation, Mannar to 110kV level- Construction of Control room for 110kV Station in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹1,16,86,021

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm
AwardPending

Kerala State Electricity Board announces a tender for Upgradation of 33kV Substation, Mannar to 110kV level- Construction of Control room for 110kV Station in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As mentioned in Bid Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,16,86,021

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer - Transmission South||Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Alappuzha||EE Trans Div Mavelikkara

Bid Opening Place

Transmission Division, Mavelikara

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer - Transmission South||Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Alappuzha||EE Trans Div Mavelikkara Tender Reference Number KSEBL/TDM/ET-01/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_KSEB_864197_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Bounden Agreement .pdf Scanned copy of PAN Card and GST Registration Certificate .pdf NIT .pdf General Conditions of E-Tender, General Conditions of Contract and Special Conditions of Contract .pdf Technical Specifications and Drawing .pdf Bidder details, Joint venture agreement and Power of Attorney( if applicable) .pdf Supporting documents to prove the financial capabilities and experience as per bid documents .pdf Nomination form, Declaration form, All other scanned certificates/documents .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantity ( BoQ) .xls Bid Form .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,434] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Upgradation of 33kV Substation, Mannar to 110kV level- Construction of Control room for 110kV Station Work Description Upgradation of 33kV Substation, Mannar to 110kV level- Construction of Control room for 110kV Station NDA/Pre Qualification As mentioned in Bid Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,16,86,021 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location 33kV Substation Compund, Kuttemperoor PO,Mannar. Pincode 689623 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Transmission Division, Mavelikara Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting E Tender 1104.05 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents FormofTender.pdf Form of Tender 1950.66 2 Other Document Drawings.pdf Drawings 25.96 3 Other Document Forms.pdf Sample Forms 995.01 4 BOQ BOQ_1464370.xls Bill of Quantity ( BOQ) 371.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Office of the Executive Engineer, Transmission Division, Mavelikara   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data