TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for EE/WBSRDA/N-11/2025-26 sl 32 in HOOGHLY, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

12-Sep-2025, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

25-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹5,389

Progress

Issue12-Sep-2025, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT Construction of a concrete road from the field of Gopal Singh to the house of Putul Soren at Koikala GP under Haripal Block in HOOGHLY, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 25-09-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT||WBSRDA||HOOGHLY DIVISION

Officer Inviting Bids

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER , WBSRDA, HOOGHLY

Bid Opening Place

CHAMBER OF EXECUTIVE ENGINEER , WBSRDA, HOOGHLY

Address

CHAMBER OF EXECUTIVE ENGINEER , WBSRDA, HOOGHLY DIVISION

Work Location

CHAMBER OF EXECUTIVE ENGINEER , WBSRDA, HOOGHLY

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

percentage

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

12-09-2025 12:00:00

Document Download Start

12-09-2025 12:00:00

Document Download End

25-09-2025 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE