TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Call for All Kind of Building Material at Dawaniwada in GONDIA, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 10:50 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 10:55 am

EMD

₹2,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 10:50 am
AwardPending

RDD-CEO-GONDIA invites bids for Call for All Kind of Building Material at Dawaniwada in GONDIA, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 10: 55: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consumables

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 16:20:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 16:20:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 16:25:00

Bid Validity

240

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RDD-CEO-GONDIA

Organization Chain

RDD-CEO-GONDIA||GONDIA-Dy. CEO V.P.||GONDIA||DAWANIWADA

Bid Opening Place

At Grampanchayat Dawaniwada

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RDD-CEO-GONDIA||GONDIA-Dy. CEO V.P.||GONDIA||DAWANIWADA Tender Reference Number GP_DAWANIWADA_GONDIA_2026_27 Tender ID 2026_GONDI_1333562_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All Documents as per Tender Notice .rar Payment Slip .pdf 2 Finance Rates .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Call for All Kind of Building Material at Dawaniwada Work Description Call for All Kind of Building Material at Dawaniwada NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Consumables Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 240 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location At Grampanchayat Dawaniwada Pincode 441614 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place At Grampanchayat Dawaniwada Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 04:20 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:20 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 04:25 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:20 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 04:25 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 1164.92 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2281751.xls Rates 533.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sarpanch Address At Grampanchayat Dawaniwada   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data