TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for T and OS/SCI PANNA/S589S271059/TURBOCHARGER SPARES in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 6:55 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 6:55 am
AwardPending

Shipping Corporation of India Ltd has released a public tender for T and OS/SCI PANNA/S589S271059/TURBOCHARGER SPARES in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Buy

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 12:25:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 12:25:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Shipping Corporation of India Ltd

Organization Chain

Shipping Corporation of India Ltd||Shipping Corp. of India Ltd.-SCI, New Delhi

Bid Opening Place

MUMBAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Shipping Corporation of India Ltd||Shipping Corp. of India Ltd.-SCI, New Delhi Tender Reference Number T and OS/SCI PANNA/S589S271059/TURBOCHARGER SPARES Tender ID 2026_SCIL_849710_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance TD .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title T and OS/SCI PANNA/S589S271059/TURBOCHARGER SPARES Work Description T and OS/SCI PANNA/S589S271059/TURBOCHARGER SPARES NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Mumbai Pincode 400021 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MUMBAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 12:25 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 12:25 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 12:25 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf TD 609.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Banning Guidelines.pdf TD 626.92 2 Tender Documents DAN INDENT.pdf TD 236.75   Tender Inviting Authority Name Shri L. S. Prasad, DGM I/C (OS-SCI) Address As per tender document   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data