TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - NIT No. 04/2026-27/ED-I in NORTH WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for DSIIDC Operation, Maintenance of Electrical and Mechanical Installations and Continuous Monitoring of the Common Effluent Treatment Plant CETP capacity 12 MLD at Lawrence Road Industrial Area, Delhi in NORTH WEST, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

DSIIDC

Organization Chain

DSIIDC||ENGINEERING||ED-VIII

Bid Opening Place

Office of the EE (ED-I)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DSIIDC||ENGINEERING||ED-VIII Tender Reference Number NIT No. 04/2026-27/ED-I Tender ID 2026_DSIDC_297682_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Coverpage .pdf NIT .pdf BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title NIT No. 04/2026-27/ED-I Work Description Operation, Maintenance of Electrical and Mechanical Installations and Continuous Monitoring of the Common Effluent Treatment Plant CETP capacity 12 MLD at Lawrence Road Industrial Area, Delhi NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Lawrence Road Pincode 110035 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the EE (ED-I) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1588.62 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT.pdf NIT 1572.40 2 BOQ BOQ_396645.xls BoQ 255.50 3 Additional Documents coverpage.pdf Coverpage 327.54   Tender Inviting Authority Name Er Sunil Kumar, EE (ED-I) Address TC Building, Wazirpur Industrial Area, Delhi-110052   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data