TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For WBZA-13/Water Birds aviary/GZP of 2025-26 in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

06-Feb-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

13-Feb-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹17,592

Value

₹8,79,620

Progress

Issue06-Feb-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS Carried earth work in filling, floor development, chain-link strengthen and top chain-link fixing of water bird aviary at Garchumuk Zoological Park, Ulughata, Howrah. in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 13-02-2026 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS||DFO - HOWRAH

Officer Inviting Bids

Ex Officio Director GZP AND DFO HD

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Ex Officio Director GZP and DFO, HD

Work Location

Garchumuk Zoological Park Ulughata Howrah

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

06-02-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

06-02-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

13-02-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EX OFFICIO DIRECTOR GZP AND DFO HOWRAH DIVISION

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE