TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Installation of aluminum partition in Physiotherapy Department and providing and fixing shed near ambulance and NTEP department other misc. work in Civil Hospital, Sector-45, Chandigarh. in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹7,751

Value

₹3,87,540

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Chandigarh Administration Installation of aluminum partition in Physiotherapy Department and providing and fixing shed near ambulance and NTEP department other misc. work in Civil Hospital, Sector-45, Chandigarh. in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,87,540

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chandigarh Administration

Organization Chain

Chandigarh Administration||Engineering||Construction Circle - I||CP - V

Bid Opening Place

Chandigarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chandigarh Administration||Engineering||Construction Circle - I||CP - V Tender Reference Number EECP5/2026/3067768 dated 27.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_CHD_95094_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Notice and DNIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,751 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Installation of aluminum partition in Physiotherapy Department and providing and fixing shed near ambulance and NTEP department other misc. work in Civil Hospital, Sector-45, Chandigarh. Work Description Installation of aluminum partition in Physiotherapy Department and providing and fixing shed near ambulance and NTEP department other misc. work in Civil Hospital, Sector-45, Chandigarh. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,87,540 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Chandigarh Pincode 160009 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Chandigarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice and DNIT 4157.01 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_116740.xls BOQ 286.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, C.P. Division No. 5, Address Executive Engineer, C.P. Division No. 5, Deluxe Building, Sector-9 D, U.T., Chandigarh   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data