Progress
RAA tender has been published for Indian Coast Guard ALP (4* 35+ 2* 18ML), Bilirubin Total DSA (4* 20+ 1* 20), Urea (4* 35+ 2* 18), Creatinine (2x27+ 1x18ml), Uric Acid Kit 4* 40+ 2* 20ML, HbA1c Kit (1x40+ 1x15+ 1x200+ 2x1ml Calibrator), Calcium (4* 40ML) Kit, Amylase Kit 1* 38+ 1* 10, Specific Protains calibrators (1 Ml), Lipids Calibrator 1ml, ALT0102 (SGPT), AST0102(SGOT), Glucose Kit God Pod Method (MR), Total Cholesterol Kit, Triglycerides Kit, HDL Cholesterol Kit in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 38 by. Submission Deadline: 07-03-2025 16: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISMENE INDIA LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Mindrey Model : ALP (4* 35+ 2* 18ML) Title : ALP (4* 35+ 2* 18ML) | 05-03-2025 22:18:33 | |
| 2 | LOGUL INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Mindrey Model : ALP (4* 35+ 2* 18ML) Title : ALP (4* 35+ 2* 18ML) | 07-03-2025 11:43:05 | |
| 3 | STEP UP INDIA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Mindrey Model : ALP (4* 35+ 2* 18ML) Title : ALP (4* 35+ 2* 18ML) | 01-03-2025 14:08:00 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | STEP UP INDIA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA Winner | ₹3,24,145 | Item Categories : ALP (4* 35+ 2* 18ML),Bilirubin Total DSA (4* 20+ 1* 20),Urea (4* 35+ 2* 18),Creatinine (2x27+ 1x18m |
| L2 | LOGUL INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹3,39,500 | Item Categories : ALP (4* 35+ 2* 18ML),Bilirubin Total DSA (4* 20+ 1* 20),Urea (4* 35+ 2* 18),Creatinine (2x27+ 1x18m |
| L3 | ISMENE INDIA LIMITED Under PMA | ₹3,47,300 | Item Categories : ALP (4* 35+ 2* 18ML),Bilirubin Total DSA (4* 20+ 1* 20),Urea (4* 35+ 2* 18),Creatinine (2x27+ 1x18m |
🎉 L1 Winner
STEP UP INDIA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA
Final Price: ₹3,24,145
Start
27-Mar-2025, 6:00 pm
End
28-Mar-2025, 6:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
38
Category
ALP (4* 35+ 2* 18ML)
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
Yes
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
2
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
2 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
ALP (4* 35+ 2* 18ML) , Bilirubin Total DSA (4* 20+ 1* 20) , Urea (4* 35+ 2* 18) , Creatinine (2x27+ 1x18ml) , Uric Acid Kit 4* 40+ 2* 20ML , HbA1c Kit (1x40+ 1x15+ 1x200+ 2x1ml Calibrator) , Calcium (4* 40ML) Kit , Amylase Kit 1* 38+ 1* 10 , Specific Protains calibrators (1 Ml) , Lipids Calibrator 1ml , ALT0102 (SGPT) , AST0102(SGOT) , Glucose Kit God Pod Method (MR) , Total Cholesterol Kit , Triglycerides Kit , HDL Cholesterol Kit
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having experience in supplying laboratory equipment, and meeting certain quality standards. Bidders must submit relevant documents and, if seeking exemption from experience or turnover criteria, should provide supporting documentation for evaluation.
Bidders need to submit a variety of certificates including compliance with health and safety standards, quality assurance certifications, turnover certificates, and any other documents as specified in the tender. These documents must validate the bidder's capability and adherence to technical specifications required for the supplies.
Suppliers must register on the GEM portal and submit their bids online. The registration process involves creating an account, submitting necessary documents, and providing information regarding company setup and financial viability. All documentation must be prepared in recognized formats for optimal processing.
Payment terms will be defined in the final agreement upon selection of a supplier. Typically, payments are processed post-delivery upon compliance with all agreement terms. Bidders should be prepared to discuss specific terms during the negotiation phase after contract awarding.
Yes, there are several provisions for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups. MSEs are often given preference during evaluations and may avail exemptions or special considerations as part of government policies supporting local enterprises and innovation.
This tender represents a unique opportunity for providers of laboratory supplies and is vital for enhancing the operational capabilities within the Department of Defence. Ensure all submissions are thorough and in compliance with the outlined criteria to increase the chances of successful evaluation and selection.