TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply and Fixing of RO Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System and Drilling of New Borewell at Velayuthampalayam Roundana, Ward no.10 Weekly Market in Pugalur Municipality. in KARUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 6:25 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹12,000

Value

₹12,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 6:25 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for MAWS Supply and Fixing of RO Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System and Drilling of New Borewell at Velayuthampalayam Roundana, Ward no. 10 Weekly Market in Pugalur Municipality. in KARUR, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 11:55:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 11:55:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

225

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹12,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION AND WATER SUPPLY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MAWS

Organization Chain

MAWS||Pugalur Municipality

Bid Opening Place

Pugalur Municipality

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MAWS||Pugalur Municipality Tender Reference Number 976/2026/E1 Tender ID 2026_MAWS_695023_7 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance TENDER NOTICE .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Supply and Fixing of RO Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System and Drilling of New Borewell at Velayuthampalayam Roundana, Ward no.10 Weekly Market in Pugalur Municipality. Work Description Supply and Fixing of RO Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System and Drilling of New Borewell at Velayuthampalayam Roundana, Ward no.10 Weekly Market in Pugalur Municipality. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 225 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Pugalur Municipality Pincode 639117 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Pugalur Municipality Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 18-Aug-2026 11:55 AM Tender Bulletin Date 18-Aug-2026 11:55 AM Published Date 18-Aug-2026 11:55 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 11:55 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 11:55 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 1242.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_835803.xls BOQ 309.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Pugalur Municipality Address Pugalur Municipality   Back

Categories 23

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data