TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Annual maintenance contract for annual / forced / preventive and routine maintenance works of 4x43 MW Generators, Power Transformers and associated equipments at RPS Power Station, Rawatbhata Distt. Chittorgarh. in CHITTORGARH, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹35,735

Value

₹17,86,611

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

RRVUN - CMD has released a public tender for Annual maintenance contract for annual / forced / preventive and routine maintenance works of 4x43 MW Generators, Power Transformers and associated equipments at RPS Power Station, Rawatbhata Distt. Chittorgarh. in CHITTORGARH, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

RRVUN - CMD

Organization Chain

RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (H and GP) - Jaipur||SE - Generation, Kota

Bid Opening Place

SE Generation Circle Kota

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (H and GP) - Jaipur||SE - Generation, Kota Tender Reference Number TN 18/ 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_RRVUN_588078_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents, QR Details, Fee Details .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Digitially as per tender documents Fee Payable At Digitially as per tender documents Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 35,735 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Digitially as per tender documents EMD Payable At Digitially as per tender documents     Work Item Details Title Annual maintenance contract for annual / forced / preventive and routine maintenance works of 4x43 MW Generators, Power Transformers and associated equipments at RPS Power Station, Rawatbhata Distt. Chittorgarh. Work Description Annual maintenance contract for annual / forced / preventive and routine maintenance works of 4x43 MW Generators, Power Transformers and associated equipments at RPS Power Station, Rawatbhata Distt. Chittorgarh. NDA/Pre Qualification QR details as per Tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 17,86,611 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location RPS PS Rawatbhata Pincode 323307 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SE Generation Circle Kota Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Documents 882.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TN18202627.pdf Tender Documents 13891.79 2 BOQ BOQ_1044363.xls BOQ 393.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer Address Generation circle, Raj Bhawan Road Nayapura Kota   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

QR details as per Tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹17,86,611

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Digitially as per tender documents

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 14