TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for REPAIR TO PLASTERING, JOINERY, CEILING, FLOORING, PLUMBING AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS IN TECH ACCN AND OTM AT MH KHADKI UNDER GE (MH AND RH) KHADKI AND REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF CERTAIN B/R ITEMS AND PERIODICAL SERVICES FOR OTM OF HQ 41 ARTY DIV AND PRO in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for REPAIR TO PLASTERING, JOINERY, CEILING, FLOORING, PLUMBING AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS IN TECH ACCN AND OTM AT MH KHADKI UNDER GE (MH AND RH) KHADKI AND REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF CERTAIN B/R ITEMS AND PERIODICAL SERVICES FOR OTM OF HQ 41 ARTY DIV AND PRO in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 09: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES||CWE KIRKEE - MES||GE MH AND RANGE HILLS - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE MH AND RH KHADKI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES||CWE KIRKEE - MES||GE MH AND RANGE HILLS - MES Tender Reference Number 8829/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_784499_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION ON LETTER HEAD OF FIRM REQUESTING ISSUE OF TENDER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF COST OF TENDER IN THE FORM OF DD/BC FOR Rs 500/- IN FAVOUR OF GE (MH AND RH) KHADKI .pdf ENLISTMENT LETTER ISSUED BY THE REGISTERING AUTHORITY DULY RENEWED FOR THE CYCLE PERIOD IN VOGUE .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GST REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE OF THE FIRM .pdf COPY OF EPF ACCOUNT NO OF THE FIRM .pdf UE FIRMS SCANNED COPY OF ALL DOCUMENT MEETING CRITERIA OF ENLISTMENT FOR CLASS D CAT a(i) .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender Documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE MH AND RH KHADKI Fee Payable At KHADKI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title REPAIR TO PLASTERING, JOINERY, CEILING, FLOORING, PLUMBING AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS IN TECH ACCN AND OTM AT MH KHADKI UNDER GE (MH AND RH) KHADKI AND REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF CERTAIN B/R ITEMS AND PERIODICAL SERVICES FOR OTM OF HQ 41 ARTY DIV AND PRO Work Description REPAIR TO PLASTERING, JOINERY, CEILING, FLOORING, PLUMBING AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS IN TECH ACCN AND OTM AT MH KHADKI UNDER GE (MH AND RH) KHADKI AND REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF CERTAIN B/R ITEMS AND PERIODICAL SERVICES FOR OTM OF HQ 41 ARTY DIV AND PRO NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE MH AND RH KHADKI Pincode 411003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE MH AND RH KHADKI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 05-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 415.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_879036.xls BOQ 298.50 2 Tender Documents T8829.pdf Tender Documents 1094.78   Tender Inviting Authority Name Maj Vivek Sharma Address GE MH AND RH KHADKI PUNE 411003   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data