Bid Publish Date
19-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹39,000
Value
₹19,50,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Horticulture Department Labour Required for Horticultural Activities, Seedling Production, Watchmanship, and Other Agricultural Tasks on Task Based in SAWAI MADHOPUR, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Manpower Supply
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
19-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
05-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹19,50,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Egras Office ID 33290
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender