TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Injectable,Injectable,Injectable,Injectable,Injectable,Injectable,Injectable,Injectable,Injectable, in KOLAR, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

04-Oct-2025, 10:26 am

Bid End Date

28-Oct-2025, 10:00 am

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue04-Oct-2025, 10:26 am
Technical16-10-2025 18:33:12
AwardPending

Hfws Kolar announces a tender for Injectable, Tablets, consumables, Laboratory reagent and Chemicals, others in KOLAR, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 32999. Submission Deadline: 28-10-2025 10: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AGROSAF PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-16-10-2025 18:33:12
2
FABKON TECHNICAL SYSTEMS   Under PMA
-27-10-2025 18:09:34
3
M/S SANGAMESHWAR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-27-10-2025 18:00:29
4
SB LIFESCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-13-10-2025 15:03:53

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

32999

Category

Injectable

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation/

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Injectable , Tablets , consumables , Laboratory reagent and Chemicals , others

Authority Records

HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-8424975.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 53 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Injectable

Inj. Phenobarbitone 200mg/ml

500 1x1 Delivery: 7 days
#2

Injectable

Inj. Methyl prednisolone 500mg.

100 1x1 Delivery: 7 days
#3

Injectable

Inj. L Ornitine L Asparatate infusion.

300 1 x 10ml Delivery: 7 days
#4

Injectable

Multiple electrolytes and Dextrose Injection (Paediatric Type I, 500ml (Isolyte P).

300 1 x 500ml Delivery: 7 days
#5

Injectable

Inj. Dopamine 40mg/ml.

600 1 x 5ml Delivery: 7 days
#6

Injectable

Inj. Haemocoagulase

500 1 x 1ml Delivery: 7 days
#7

Injectable

Inj. Neostigmine 2mg/ml

100 1 x 1ml Delivery: 7 days
#8

Injectable

Inj. Thiamine 100mg/ml

200 1 x 10 ml Delivery: 7 days
#9

Injectable

Inj. Tetanus toxoid 0.5cc

4,000 1 x 1 Delivery: 7 days
#10

Injectable

Inj. Fluphenazine Decononate 25mcg/ml

50 1 x 1ml Delivery: 7 days
#11

Injectable

Inj. Paracetamol 150mg/ml

200 1 x 2ml Delivery: 7 days
#12

Injectable

Inj. Valathamate Bromide 8mg/ml

500 1 x 1ml Delivery: 7 days
#13

Injectable

Inj. Carboprost Tromethamine 125mcg/0.5ml

250 1 x 1ml Delivery: 7 days
#14

Injectable

Inj. Oxytocin 10 U/ml.

3,000 1 x 1ml Delivery: 7 days
#15

Injectable

Inj. Caffeine citrate 20mg/ml.

100 1 x 3ml Delivery: 7 days
#16

Injectable

Inj. N Acetyl Cysteine 400mg/2ml.

200 1 x 2ml Delivery: 7 days
#17

Injectable

Inj. Multivitamine

500 1 x 10ml Delivery: 7 days
#18

Tablets

Tab. Betahistine 8mg

500 1 x10 Delivery: 7 days
#19

Tablets

Tab. Serratiopeptidase.

500 1 x10 Delivery: 7 days
#20

Tablets

Tab. Frusemide 40mg.

200 1 x10 Delivery: 7 days
#21

Tablets

Tab. Ursodeoxycholic acid 300mg

100 1 x10 Delivery: 7 days
#22

Tablets

Tab. Rifiaximine 550mg.

100 1 x10 Delivery: 7 days
#23

Tablets

Tab. Spironolactone 25mg.

100 1 x10 Delivery: 7 days
#24

Tablets

Tab. Metoprolol succinate 25mg

100 1 x10 Delivery: 7 days
#25

Tablets

Tab. N acetylcysteine 600mg.

100 1 x10 Delivery: 7 days
#26

Tablets

Tab. Silymarin 140mg

100 1 x10 Delivery: 7 days
#27

Tablets

Tab Clinidipine 10mg

100 1 x10 Delivery: 7 days
#28

Tablets

Tab Misoprostol 200mcg

600 1 x10 Delivery: 7 days
#29

consumables

Ryle s tube no.8.

50 1 x 1 Delivery: 7 days
#30

consumables

Umbilical venous catheter 3.5F

50 1 x 1 Delivery: 7 days
#31

consumables

Umbilical venous catheter 4F

30 1 x 1 Delivery: 7 days
#32

consumables

Peripherally inserted central catheter 1F

50 1 x 1 Delivery: 7 days
#33

consumables

Peripherally inserted central catheter 2F

50 1 x 1 Delivery: 7 days
#34

consumables

Peripherally inserted central catheter 3F

50 1 x 1 Delivery: 7 days
#35

consumables

Infant Feeding tube 5F

1,000 1 x 1 Delivery: 7 days
#36

Laboratory reagent and Chemicals

APTT Reagent 3ml , Should be compatible to Operon fully automated Coagulation analyser (Model XL 1000 C)

18 1x1 Delivery: 7 days
#37

Laboratory reagent and Chemicals

PT Reagent 5ml , Should be compatible to Operon fully automated Coagulation analyser (Model XL 1000 C)

20 1x1 Delivery: 7 days
#38

Laboratory reagent and Chemicals

Flurocell WDF 42ml , Should be compatible to SysMax Pharma, Blr CBC Analyser (Model XN330)

4 1x1 Delivery: 7 days
#39

Laboratory reagent and Chemicals

Lyser Cell WDF 5Ltr. , Should be compatible to SysMax Pharma, Blr CBC Analyser (Model XN330)

3 1x1 Delivery: 7 days
#40

Laboratory reagent and Chemicals

Sulpholyser 500ml , Should be compatible to SysMax Pharma, Blr CBC Analyser (Model XN330)

6 1x1 Delivery: 7 days
#41

Laboratory reagent and Chemicals

Cell Pack DCL Diluent (20Ltr) Should be compatible to SysMax Pharma, Blr CBC Analyser (Model XN330)

8 1x1 Delivery: 7 days
#42

Laboratory reagent and Chemicals

CRP latex reagent test kit, 25 Tests

35 1x1 Delivery: 7 days
#43

Laboratory reagent and Chemicals

Yellow tips

12,000 1x1 Delivery: 7 days
#44

others

Sodium Chloride nasal drops

1,000 1 x 20ml Delivery: 7 days
#45

others

NST Paper BPL Company

50 1 x 1 Delivery: 7 days
#46

others

Isoflurane inhalation solution 250ml

10 1x 250ml Delivery: 7 days
#47

others

Homatropine hydrobromide eyedrops 2%

50 1 x 5ml Delivery: 7 days
#48

others

Dinoprostone gel

50 1 x 3gm Delivery: 7 days
#49

others

Syp Lactulose.

300 1 x 100ml Delivery: 7 days
#50

others

Moxifloxacin eyedrops 0.5% w/v

200 1 x 5ml Delivery: 7 days
#51

others

Temporary colostomy bag

5 1 x1 Delivery: 7 days
#52

others

Proparacaine hydrochloride eye drops 0.5%

50 1 x 15ml Delivery: 7 days
#53

others

Formaldehyde 35 W/v % 5 liter

10 1 x 5 liter Delivery: 7 days

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

20-Oct-2025

Extended Deadline

28-Oct-2025, 4:30 am

Opening Date

28-Oct-2025, 5:00 am

Required Documents

1

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

2

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

3

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

5

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer