TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: License for Allotment of Space for Installation/Provision of Infrastructure to Provide Customized Shared In-Building Solutions (IBS) To Cellular Operators at MLCP Building, Goa International Airport, Dabolim in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹5,37,000

Value

₹10,13,04,000

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Airports Authority of India has released a public tender for License for Allotment of Space for Installation/Provision of Infrastructure to Provide Customized Shared In-Building Solutions (IBS) To Cellular Operators at MLCP Building, Goa International Airport, Dabolim in SOUTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹25,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

2555

Bid Submission Start

31-07-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹10,13,04,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

04-08-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Airports Authority of India||Western Region - AAI||GOA - AAI||COMMERCIAL-VAGO - AAI

Bid Opening Place

Goa International Airport Dabolim

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Airports Authority of India||Western Region - AAI||GOA - AAI||COMMERCIAL-VAGO - AAI Tender Reference Number AAI/COMML/GOA/IBS/2026 Tender ID 2026_AAI_285953_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIET Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 25,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 25,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,37,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title License for Allotment of Space for Installation/Provision of Infrastructure to Provide Customized Shared In-Building Solutions (IBS) To Cellular Operators at MLCP Building, Goa International Airport, Dabolim Work Description License for Allotment of Space for Installation/Provision of Infrastructure to Provide Customized Shared In-Building Solutions (IBS) To Cellular Operators at MLCP Building, Goa International Airport, Dabolim NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,13,04,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 2555  Location Goa International Airport Dabolim Pincode 403801 Pre Bid Meeting Place Goa International Airport Dabolim  Pre Bid Meeting Address O/o Airport Director, Goa International Airport  Pre Bid Meeting Date 04-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Goa International Airport Dabolim Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 06-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIET Document 1064.72 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_333718.xls Financial bid shall be submitted in BOQ only. 327.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Airport Director Address Goa International Airport Dabolim   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data