TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Rate contract for UTP Works in ALIGARH, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹8,000

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

Aligarh Muslim University invites bids for Rate contract for UTP Works in AMU Campus Wide Network at Aligarh Location in ALIGARH, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹600

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Information Technology

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Finance Officer, AMU Aligarh

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

19-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

ALIGARH MUSLIM UNIVERSITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Aligarh Muslim University

Bid Opening Place

Aligarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Aligarh Muslim University Tender Reference Number CPPP_PMNFCC_01 Tender ID 2026_AMU_917741_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid as per tender terms and conditions .pdf 2 Finance Item Wise BoQ Document with and without material .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 600] Tender Fee in ₹ 600 Fee Payable To Finance Officer, AMU Aligarh Fee Payable At Aligarh Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Finance Officer, AMU Aligarh EMD Payable At Aligarh     Work Item Details Title Rate contract for UTP Works Work Description Rate contract for UTP Works in AMU Campus Wide Network at Aligarh Location NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Information Technology Sub category UTP Cabling Works   Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Aligarh Pincode 202002 Pre Bid Meeting Place Online Mode  Pre Bid Meeting Address Details available in tender document  Pre Bid Meeting Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Aligarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 12-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 19-Aug-2026 11:55 AM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Document 273.86 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_964454.xls BoQ 435.00 2 Tender Documents RevistedUTP_updated.pdf Tender Document 261.42   Tender Inviting Authority Name Incharge CWN PMNFCC Address Mr. Mohd. Saleem Ali, Systems Programmer, Prof. M.N. Faruqui Computer Centre, AMU Aligarh   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data