Bid Publish Date
12-Dec-2024, 12:10 pm
Bid End Date
23-Dec-2024, 1:00 pm
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Directorate Of Information And Public Relations Laptop - Notebook (Q2). Quantity: 10 issued by. Submission Deadline: 23-12-2024 13: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A H INFOTECH Under PMA | Make : acer Model : TraveLite TL14 - 52M | 18-12-2024 10:56:18 | |
| 2 | ADROIT INFOWAYS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 161SSD33 wifi 14" FHD | 22-12-2024 23:47:31 | |
| 3 | BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 161SSD33 wifi 14" FHD | 23-12-2024 09:04:22 | |
| 4 | CYBERAGE MULTIMEDIA Under PMA | Make : acer Model : TraveLite TL14 - 52M | 13-12-2024 15:59:03 | |
| 5 | Info Esconet Technologies Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 240 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 161SSD3 wifi 14" FHD | 18-12-2024 15:30:49 | |
| 6 | J.M.D.ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : TraveLite TL14 - 52M | 23-12-2024 11:44:58 | |
| 7 | LUXMI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 161SSD33 wifi 14" FHD | 23-12-2024 12:47:44 | |
| 8 | NORTH INDIA COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 161SSD33 wifi 14" FHD | 21-12-2024 14:16:00 | |
| 9 | PARAMOUNT IT SERVICES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 161SSD33 wifi 14" FHD | 21-12-2024 13:43:36 | |
| 10 | PSYBORG TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : acer Model : TraveLite TL14 - 52M | 21-12-2024 12:03:31 | |
| 11 | SATLUJ DOCUMENT COMPANY Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 161SSD33 wifi 14" FHD | 21-12-2024 19:32:14 | |
| 12 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 3213 wifi 14" FHD | 23-12-2024 12:47:01 | |
| 13 | SNGOYAL CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : TraveLite TL14 - 52M | 23-12-2024 10:57:20 | |
| 14 | SUPERTECH COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 161SSD33 wifi 14" FHD | 22-12-2024 20:35:34 | |
| 15 | TECH VISIT IT PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 240 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 161SSD3 wifi 14" FHD | 19-12-2024 19:17:04 | |
| 16 | TRICK IT MEDIA SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : acer Model : TraveLite TL14 - 52M | 23-12-2024 12:59:28 | |
| 17 | VIKASH TECHSEC PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : TraveLite TL14 - 52M | 12-12-2024 16:00:48 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disqualified | NORTH INDIA COMPUTERS Under PMA | ₹11,86,000 | Item Categories : Laptop - Notebook |
| L1 | SATLUJ DOCUMENT COMPANY Under PMA Winner | ₹9,99,900 | Item Categories : Laptop - Notebook |
| L2 | PARAMOUNT IT SERVICES Under PMA | ₹12,05,000 | Item Categories : Laptop - Notebook |
🎉 L1 Winner
NORTH INDIA COMPUTERS Under PMA
Final Price: ₹11,86,000
Quantity
10
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
6
OEM Avg. Turnover
48
Past Performance
80 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Laptop - Notebook (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with at least 3 years of past experience in providing laptops. Additionally, bidders must have a minimum average annual turnover of 6 Lakhs and possess necessary certifications, including OEM authorization.
Bidders are required to submit various certifications such as the OEM Authorization Certificate, proof of past performance, and documentation that demonstrates turnover as outlined in the ATC. Comprehensive financial documents supporting these claims must also be included.
Participants must register on the designated e-procurement portal. After creating an account, bidders can submit their proposals along with the requisite documents. Ensure all required documents are completed and uploaded as per the guidelines.
All submissions must be made electronically in prescribed formats, typically PDF or Word documents. It is essential to ensure that all documents are clear and legible to facilitate evaluation.
Bidders must comply with the outlined technical specifications, which include having a minimum Intel Core i5 processor, 8GB RAM, and 256GB SSD storage among other requirements specified in the main tender documents.
Yes, bidders must ensure compliance with the quality standards outlined in the tender, particularly those related to performance, safety, and warranty. It is crucial to meet or exceed the specifications provided in the BoQ.
Compliance requirements often include adherence to technical specifications, submission of supporting documents for experience and turnover claims, and certification of all items as per the ATC requirements.
Testing criteria will be established by the Directorate to evaluate the laptops upon delivery. All items will need to pass set performance benchmarks and compliance checks as specified in the contract documentation.
Bidders are likely required to submit an EMD to participate in the tender. Details on the specific amounts and payment processes will be provided in the tender documentation.
Successful bidders may need to provide performance security, which acts as a guarantee for the fulfillment of contract terms. Specific amounts and conditions will be detailed in the final procurement instructions.
Payment terms typically include stipulations regarding advance payments, milestone deliveries, and final payments post acceptance. Such details will be elaborated in the main tender document.
The evaluation will focus on the total value of bids submitted. The lowest price may not always guarantee the award; technical compliance and reliability are also critical factors in the decision-making process.
All bids must be submitted through the designated e-procurement portal. Physical submissions are generally not accepted, and bidders must ensure timely electronic submission of documents.
Specific deadlines will be outlined in the tender documentation; however, typically, the evaluation process commences immediately after the submission deadline, followed by a notification period.
The evaluation process will assess bids based on technical compliance, supporting documentation, and overall cost. Successful bidders will be selected in accordance with the established procurement criteria.
Results are usually communicated through the procurement portal or official notifications sent to the bidders post evaluation. Details will be included in the main tender documentation for clarity.
MSEs may receive preferential treatment regarding eligibility criteria, such as exemptions on prior experience. This encourages greater participation from smaller entities and aims to foster a vibrant suppliers’ ecosystem.
Startups may also leverage certain exemptions and benefits similar to those available for MSEs, which include waiving experience requirements provided they meet specified turnover criteria.
Bidders are encouraged to ensure that a significant portion of the equipment supplied is sourced from within India, supporting the local manufacturing ecosystem and contributing to national economic interests.
While specific rules may be detailed in the tender, generally, local content policies encourage bidders to source products and materials locally to enhance economic growth and support domestic industries.