TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Invitation to Bid - 4 MP IP PTZ Camera 45 X 300 Mtrs,4 MP IP Bullet Camera 50 Mtrs,POE switch full Giga with SFP,24 Por in LEH, JAMMU & KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 11:33 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹1,35,000

Value

₹45,00,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 11:33 am
AwardPending

Indian Army invites bids for 4 MP IP PTZ Camera 45 X 300 Mtrs, 4 MP IP Bullet Camera 50 Mtrs, POE switch full Giga with SFP, 24 Port switch Giga 10 100 1000, Data Synchronize device, Media Converter Giga 10 100 1000, 15U Rack with Accessories, 2 Core 1 Sq mm Copper, 2 Core 10 sq mm Power cable Aluminium, RJ 45 connector Box, HDMI Cable 4K, Wireless Mouse, Metal outdoor Junction box with PDU, 6 Core OFC Cable, Fiber Joint Enclosure, Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Patch card, NVR 32 Channel 4K 4 sata, 10 TB HDD Surveillance, 24 Core OFC Cables, 12 Core OFC Cable, Outdoor CAT6 Cable, Bracket PVC box and all assy for camera, Display control panel 65 inch 4K, voltage Controller, Jumbo Inverter, 48 port LIU rack mount fully loaded, cable Laying, Miscellaneous Items, Service Charges Configuration fiber splicing instln in LEH, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 32930. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

32930

Category

4 MP IP PTZ Camera 45 X 300 Mtrs

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

22

OEM Avg. Turnover

100

Past Performance

30 %

Warranty Period

5 years

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

4 MP IP PTZ Camera 45 X 300 Mtrs , 4 MP IP Bullet Camera 50 Mtrs , POE switch full Giga with SFP , 24 Port switch Giga 10 100 1000 , Data Synchronize device , Media Converter Giga 10 100 1000 , 15U Rack with Accessories , 2 Core 1 Sq mm Copper , 2 Core 10 sq mm Power cable Aluminium , RJ 45 connector Box , HDMI Cable 4K , Wireless Mouse , Metal outdoor Junction box with PDU , 6 Core OFC Cable , Fiber Joint Enclosure , Fiber Pigtail , Fiber Patch card , NVR 32 Channel 4K 4 sata , 10 TB HDD Surveillance , 24 Core OFC Cables , 12 Core OFC Cable , Outdoor CAT6 Cable , Bracket PVC box and all assy for camera , Display control panel 65 inch 4K , voltage Controller , Jumbo Inverter , 48 port LIU rack mount fully loaded , cable Laying , Miscellaneous Items , Service Charges Configuration fiber splicing instln

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

ePBG Percentage

5%

ePBG Duration (Months)

26

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

Pre bid meeting will be carried out on 31 Aug 2026. Bidder not attended the pre bid meet will be rejected. site visit will be carried out during the pre bid meet, thus attendance of bidder in pre bid meet is mandatory. Details brief about installation and completion of project will be carried out during pre bid meet. items will be delivered at consignee loc.

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

15

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Leh

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
-LehLeh--1015-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEMILITARY AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-9613649.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Army

Office Name

Not disclosed yet

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 30 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

4 MP IP PTZ Camera 45 X 300 Mtrs

4 MP IP PTZ Camera 45 X 300 Mtrs

10 nos Delivery: 15 days
#2

4 MP IP Bullet Camera 50 Mtrs

4 MP IP Bullet Camera 50 Mtrs

49 nos Delivery: 15 days
#3

POE switch full Giga with SFP

POE switch full Giga with SFP

30 nos Delivery: 15 days
#4

24 Port switch Giga 10 100 1000

24 Port switch Giga 10 100 1000

2 nos Delivery: 15 days
#5

Data Synchronize device

Data Synchronize device

1 nos Delivery: 15 days
#6

Media Converter Giga 10 100 1000

Media Converter Giga 10 100 1000

40 pair Delivery: 15 days
#7

15U Rack with Accessories

15U Rack with Accessories

1 nos Delivery: 15 days
#8

2 Core 1 Sq mm Copper

2 Core 1 Sq mm Copper

500 mtrs Delivery: 15 days
#9

2 Core 10 sq mm Power cable Aluminium

2 Core 10 sq mm Power cable Aluminium

6,500 mtrs Delivery: 15 days
#10

RJ 45 connector Box

RJ 45 connector Box

3 nos Delivery: 15 days
#11

HDMI Cable 4K

HDMI Cable 4K

3 nos Delivery: 15 days
#12

Wireless Mouse

Wireless Mouse

3 nos Delivery: 15 days
#13

Metal outdoor Junction box with PDU

Metal outdoor Junction box with PDU

30 nos Delivery: 15 days
#14

6 Core OFC Cable

6 Core OFC Cable

3,500 mtrs Delivery: 15 days
#15

Fiber Joint Enclosure

Fiber Joint Enclosure

40 nos Delivery: 15 days
#16

Fiber Pigtail

Fiber Pigtail

40 nos Delivery: 15 days
#17

Fiber Patch card

Fiber Patch card

40 nos Delivery: 15 days
#18

NVR 32 Channel 4K 4 sata

NVR 32 Channel 4K 4 sata

3 nos Delivery: 15 days
#19

10 TB HDD Surveillance

10 TB HDD Surveillance

6 nos Delivery: 15 days
#20

24 Core OFC Cables

24 Core OFC Cables

2,000 mtrs Delivery: 15 days
#21

12 Core OFC Cable

12 Core OFC Cable

2,000 mtrs Delivery: 15 days
#22

Outdoor CAT6 Cable

Outdoor CAT6 Cable

1,525 mtrs Delivery: 15 days
#23

Bracket PVC box and all assy for camera

Bracket PVC box and all assy for camera

61 nos Delivery: 15 days
#24

Display control panel 65 inch 4K

Display control panel 65 inch 4K

3 nos Delivery: 15 days
#25

voltage Controller

voltage Controller

4 nos Delivery: 15 days
#26

Jumbo Inverter

Jumbo Inverter

8 nos Delivery: 15 days
#27

48 port LIU rack mount fully loaded

48 port LIU rack mount fully loaded

1 nos Delivery: 15 days
#28

cable Laying

cable Laying

16,525 mtrs Delivery: 15 days
#29

Miscellaneous Items

Miscellaneous Items

1 set Delivery: 15 days
#30

Service Charges Configuration fiber splicing instln

Service Charges Configuration fiber splicing instln

1 job Delivery: 15 days

Categories 65

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer