TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Confirmatory Survey, Design, Construction and laying of sewer line, testing and commissioning for Ramgarh, Ward No-51 (Vani Vihar), Raipur Road, Dehradun Sewerage Scheme in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹3,97,000

Value

₹1,98,65,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

MD (Drinking Water) Peyjal Nigam GoUK invites bids for Confirmatory Survey, Design, Construction and laying of sewer line, testing and commissioning for Ramgarh, Ward No-51 (Vani Vihar), Raipur Road, Dehradun Sewerage Scheme in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

MD (Drinking Water) Peyjal Nigam GoUK

Organization Chain

MD (Drinking Water) Peyjal Nigam GoUK||CE - Garhwal Zone||SE, Construction Circle, Dehradun

Bid Opening Place

Dehradun

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MD (Drinking Water) Peyjal Nigam GoUK||CE - Garhwal Zone||SE, Construction Circle, Dehradun Tender Reference Number Letter No. 2380/NIVIDA/113 Dated 13.07.2026 Tender ID 2026_MDPEY_97630_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BG - Bank Guarentee 3 BC - Bankers Cheque 4 FDR - Fixed Deposit Receipt 5 RTGS - Real Time Gross Settlement Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan Copy of Tender Fees and EMD .pdf Scan Copy of All Required Documents as Per Bid Documents .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantity .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,720] Tender Fee in ₹ 4,720 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer Dehradun Division UKPJN Fee Payable At Dehradun Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,97,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer Dehradun Division UKPJN EMD Payable At Dehradun     Work Item Details Title Confirmatory Survey, Design, Construction and laying of sewer line, testing and commissioning for Ramgarh, Ward No-51 (Vani Vihar), Raipur Road, Dehradun Sewerage Scheme Work Description Confirmatory Survey, Design, Construction and laying of sewer line, testing and commissioning for Ramgarh, Ward No-51 (Vani Vihar), Raipur Road, Dehradun Sewerage Scheme NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,98,65,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Dehradun Pincode 248001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Dehradun  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of Superintending Engineer, Construction Circle, UKPJN, Dehradun  Pre Bid Meeting Date 17-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Dehradun Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Class C   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 523.46 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Other Document 2746.pdf Tender Notice 372.48 2 Tender Documents Biddocument.pdf Tender Document 7052.28 3 BOQ BOQ_116729.xls Bill of Quantity 348.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer Address Office of Superintending Engineer, Construction Circle, UKPJN, Dehradun   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,720

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,98,65,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer Dehradun Division UKPJN

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

17-08-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8