TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Painting of various 220KV Equipment Structures, various frame structures under the jurisdiction of Kasba 220/132 KV Sub-Station, under Kasba Area Office, WBSETCL in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹6,900

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED invites bids for Painting of various 220KV Equipment Structures, various frame structures under the jurisdiction of Kasba 220/132 KV Sub-Station, under Kasba Area Office, WBSETCL in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Work/ Equipment

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED||TRANSMISSION OANDM HQ

Bid Opening Place

KASBA AREA OFFICE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED||TRANSMISSION OANDM HQ Tender Reference Number KAO/PAINT/220kv STRUCT/KSB/2026-27/06 Tender ID 2026_SETCL_1038554_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD .pdf Tender .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,900 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Painting of various 220KV Equipment Structures, various frame structures under the jurisdiction of Kasba 220/132 KV Sub-Station, under Kasba Area Office, WBSETCL Work Description Painting of various 220KV Equipment Structures, various frame structures under the jurisdiction of Kasba 220/132 KV Sub-Station, under Kasba Area Office, WBSETCL NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Work/ Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location KASBA 220KV SUBSTATION Pincode 700039 Pre Bid Meeting Place KASBA AREA OFFICE  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the Area Manager Kasba Area Office 2nd Floor, New Administrative Building, 21, Chowbagha Main Road Kolkata - 39   Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place KASBA AREA OFFICE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document 2198.86 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2551260.xls BOQ 283.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE AND AREA MANAGER, KASBA AREA OFFICE Address Office of the Area Manager Kasba Area Office 2nd Floor, New Administrative Building, 21, Chowbagha Main Road Kolkata - 39   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data