TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for SUPPLY OF TOTAL CARBON ANALYSER (TOC) TO CENTRAL LABORATORY OF ASSAM POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

11-Jun-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

25-Jun-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue11-Jun-2026, 10:00 am
Technical23-06-2026 17:32:00
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Pollution Control Board SUPPLY OF TOTAL CARBON ANALYSER (TOC) TO CENTRAL LABORATORY OF ASSAM POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM issued by. Submission Deadline: 25-06-2026 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Pollution Control Board

Bid Opening Place

Head Office, APCB, Guwahati

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Pollution Control Board Tender Reference Number LAB-27/3/2024-LAB-PCBA/10 dated 09-06-2026 Tender ID 2026_PCB_52708_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid Documents .pdf Additional Documents .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid Documents .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY OF TOTAL CARBON ANALYSER (TOC) TO CENTRAL LABORATORY OF ASSAM POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD Work Description SUPPLY OF TOTAL CARBON ANALYSER (TOC) TO CENTRAL LABORATORY OF ASSAM POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD NDA/Pre Qualification Refer Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category TOC Analyser  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Please refer Tender Documents. Pincode 781021 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Head Office, APCB, Guwahati Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Jun-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 25-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Jun-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Jun-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Jun-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Jun-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 272.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Bid_Documents.pdf Bid Documents 658.06 2 BOQ BOQ_83196.xls Financial Bid Documents 238.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Member Secretary Address Assam Pollution Control Board, Bamunimaidam, Guwahati-21   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Savant Instruments Pvt Ltd
23-06-2026 17:32:00
2
Sun Teknolozy
25-06-2026 11:21:00
3
Swan Environmental Pvt. Ltd
22-06-2026 18:54:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

11-06-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

11-06-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

25-06-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE