TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Appointment of a panel of independent technical advisors/consultants (Project Management Consultants) for a period of five years to handle various tasks related to solid waste management for the Health Department. (second call) in OSMANABAD, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Directorate Of Municipal Administration Appointment of a panel of independent technical advisors/consultants (Project Management Consultants) for a period of five years to handle various tasks related to solid waste management for the Health Department. (second call) in OSMANABAD, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

1825

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender form

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹10,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate Of Municipal Administration||Municipal Administration, Osmanabad||Municipal Council, Osmanabad||Health Department

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Council Dahrashiv

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Of Municipal Administration||Municipal Administration, Osmanabad||Municipal Council, Osmanabad||Health Department Tender Reference Number O.N./4240/2026,Dt.10/8/2026 Tender ID 2026_DMA_1331464_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All Technical Documents as per tender form .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Appointment of a panel of independent technical advisors/consultants (Project Management Consultants) for a period of five years to handle various tasks related to solid waste management for the Health Department. (second call) Work Description Appointment of a panel of independent technical advisors/consultants (Project Management Consultants) for a period of five years to handle various tasks related to solid waste management for the Health Department. (second call) NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender form Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category consultancy services   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 1825  Location Municipal Council Dahrashiv Pincode 413501 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Council Dahrashiv Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 531.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TF240826.pdf Tender Form 1337.64 2 BOQ BOQ_2278838.xls BOQ 290.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Officer Address Municipal Council Dahrashiv   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data