TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Casting of Cast Iron and Brass/Gun Metal material on labour rates basis in JIND, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Location

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation announces a tender for Casting of Cast Iron and Brass/Gun Metal material on labour rates basis in JIND, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana SugarFed||Jind Coop. Sugar Mill

Bid Opening Place

THE JIND CO-OPERATIVE SUGAR MILLS LTD. JIND

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana SugarFed||Jind Coop. Sugar Mill Tender Reference Number 5 Tender ID 2026_HBC_540734_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,280] Tender Fee in ₹ 100 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Casting of Cast Iron and Brass/Gun Metal material on labour rates basis Work Description Casting of Cast Iron and Brass/Gun Metal material on labour rates basis NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Jind Pincode 126102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place THE JIND CO-OPERATIVE SUGAR MILLS LTD. JIND Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 793.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_620102.xls BOQ 387.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name M.D Address THE JIND CO-OPERATIVE SUGAR MILLS LTD. JIND   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹100

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8