TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Repair and maintenance of water supply, plumbing and sanitary work at Manikaran Colony of Parbati-II Power Station (Package No-C-888) in KULLU, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹20,000

Value

₹10,06,397

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for NHPC Limited Repair and maintenance of water supply, plumbing and sanitary work at Manikaran Colony of Parbati-II Power Station (Package No-C-888) in KULLU, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 13: 25: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,06,397

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NHPC Ltd.

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NHPC Limited

Organization Chain

NHPC Limited||Parbati II Project-NHPC

Bid Opening Place

PnC Division,Parbati-II H.E.Project

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NHPC Limited||Parbati II Project-NHPC Tender Reference Number NH/PP-II/PnC/Pkg. No. C-888/2026 Tender ID 2026_NHPC_923725_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copy of DD/NEFT/RTGS for tender fee and copy of DD/NEFT/RTGS for EMD. .pdf Scanned copy of PAN,GST,EPF registration no. and notarized power of attorney. .pdf Scanned copy of all Documents as per SEC-II CL No.-15.1 of tender document. .pdf Scanned copy of forms, annexures and schedules as per Sec-III and Sec-IV of tender document. .pdf All other documents required as per requirement of tender document or any other document. .pdf 2 Finance Cover-2, Schedule of Quantity and Prices (PRICE BID). .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To NHPC Ltd Fee Payable At SBI, Bhunter Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NHPC Ltd. EMD Payable At SBI, Bhunter     Work Item Details Title Repair and maintenance of water supply, plumbing and sanitary work at Manikaran Colony of Parbati-II Power Station (Package No-C-888) Work Description Repair and maintenance of water supply, plumbing and sanitary work at Manikaran Colony of Parbati-II Power Station (Package No-C-888) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,06,397 Product Category Civil Works Sub category building work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Dam complex, Manikaran,Parbati-II PS Pincode 175105 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PnC Division,Parbati-II H.E.Project Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT for the work of Repair and maintenance of water supply, plumbing and sanitary work at Manikaran Colony of Parbati-II Power Station (Package No-C-888) 557.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents EtenderC888.pdf E-Tender for the work of Repair and maintenance of water supply, plumbing and sanitary work at Manikaran Colony of Parbati-II Power Station (Package No-C-888) 2312.26 2 BOQ BOQ_970700.xls Cover-2, Schedule of Quantity and Prices (PRICE BID) 360.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Group Senior Manager, PnC Address PnC Division,Parbati Complex,Parbati-II H.E.Project, Nagwain, Distt.-Mandi, H.P.-175121   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data