TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Revolving Chair (V5),Executive Table (V4) in KAMRUP, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

05-Jan-2026, 2:30 pm

Bid End Date

16-Jan-2026, 2:00 pm

Location

Progress

Issue05-Jan-2026, 2:30 pm
Technical15-01-2026 21:18:44
Financial
Award10-Feb-2026, 5:07 am

A tender has been published for Central Ground Water Board (cgwb) Revolving Chair (V5) (Q2), Executive Table (V4) (Q2) in KAMRUP, ASSAM. Quantity: 4 by. Submission Deadline: 16-01-2026 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
K K COMMERCIAL   Under PMA
Make : geeken Model : Hampton 1115-01-2026 21:18:44
2
M/S NORBU CONSTRUCTION   Under PMA
Make : geeken Model : GB 40116-01-2026 12:04:31
3
MAGNUS FURNITURE   Under PMA
Make : geeken Model : GM-224 A15-01-2026 22:35:05
4
PRIYABRAT ENGINEERING WORKS INDIA   Under PMA
Make : STEEL FIT--STEEL FIT INTERIORS Model : GTS434216-01-2026 11:55:40
5
THE JASMINE PEARL   Under PMA
Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP RVC 12111-01-2026 15:15:54
6
VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION   Under PMA
Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-RC-01216-01-2026 11:15:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
K K COMMERCIAL(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V5),Executive Table (V4)
L2
MAGNUS FURNITURE (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V5),Executive Table (V4)
L3
M/S NORBU CONSTRUCTION (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V5),Executive Table (V4)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

4

Category

Revolving Chair (V5)

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

OEM Avg. Turnover

5

Past Performance

20 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Revolving Chair (V5) (Q2) , Executive Table (V4) (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF JAL SHAKTIWATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT AND GANGA REJUVENATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-8791746.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

CATALOG-Specification-2

CATALOG Specification

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

10

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 2 Items

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
GENERIC REQUIREMENTS Type of Chair Revolving Chair of Adjustable height with Wheels
CHAIR SEAT Seat upholstery material Mesh fabrics, Polyester fabric, Leatherette, Leather
CHAIR BACKREST Backrest Height (Low-back range: 200 - 400 mm, Mid-back range: 400 - 700 mm, High-back range: More than 700 mm) Low-back, Mid-back, High-back
CHAIR BACKREST Locking available while tilting backrest Yes, No
CHAIR BACKREST Lumbar Support available in Seat Backrest Yes, No
CHAIR BACKREST Headrest available in Chair Yes, No
CHAIR ARMREST Armrest Available in the Chair Yes, No