TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Northern Zone 3 - Engaging Institutions for Data Collection of the Research Study Impact Assessment of 73rd and 74th Amendments in Indian Constitution Assessing the Role of Women Representatives in PRIs and ULBs in BUDAUN, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for National Commission for Women Engaging Institutions for Data Collection of the Research Study Impact Assessment of 73rd and 74th Amendments in Indian Constitution Assessing the Role of Women Representatives in PRIs and ULBs in BUDAUN, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

QCBS

Contract Period

110

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To PAO, National Commission for Women

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

NATIONAL COMMISSION FOR WOMEN

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Commission for Women

Bid Opening Place

National Commission for Women

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Commission for Women Tender Reference Number 16-1601/10/2026- PMR Cell (NCW) Tender ID 2026_NCW_921998_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract QCBS Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance FinancialBid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To PAO, National Commission for Women EMD Payable At Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Northern Zone 3 - Engaging Institutions for Data Collection of the Research Study Impact Assessment of 73rd and 74th Amendments in Indian Constitution Assessing the Role of Women Representatives in PRIs and ULBs Work Description Engaging Institutions for Data Collection of the Research Study Impact Assessment of 73rd and 74th Amendments in Indian Constitution Assessing the Role of Women Representatives in PRIs and ULBs NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Data Collection  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 110  Location New Delhi Pincode 110025 Pre Bid Meeting Place National Commission for Women  Pre Bid Meeting Address Conference Hall, National Commission for Women, Plot No 21 Jasola Institutional Area, New Delhi -110025 (Including VC)  Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place National Commission for Women Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document 4439.88 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP7Zones14082026.pdf Tender document (Northern Zone 3) for Engaging Institutions for Data Collection of the Research Study Impact Assessment of 73rd and 74th Amendments in Indian Constitution Assessing the Role of Women Representatives in PRIs and ULBs 4422.50 2 BOQ BOQ_969056.xls BOQ for Financial Bid 241.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Neeraj Sharma Address National Commission for Women, Plot No 21 Jasola Institutional Area, New Delhi -110025   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data