TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for WBSIDCL/14 Elec 26-27 sl no -1 in DINAJPUR UTTAR, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹13,560

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

WBSIDCL invites bids for Annual Comprehensive Maintenance of Street Lighting and other electrical installation of Common service and Administrative Office incl. Pump operator of Uttar Dinajpur District. (2nd Call) in DINAJPUR UTTAR, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Work/ Equipment

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL SMALL INDUSTRIES DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

WBSIDCL

Organization Chain

WBSIDCL||ENGINEERING DIVISION

Bid Opening Place

Shilpa Bhavan, 31, Black Burn Lane, Kolkata-12

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WBSIDCL||ENGINEERING DIVISION Tender Reference Number NIET 14 (Elec.) of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MSMET_1039291_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Form-1 .pdf Terms and Condition .pdf Special Terms and Conditions .pdf OID .pdf Notice .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,560 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WBSIDCL/14 Elec 26-27 sl no -1 Work Description Annual Comprehensive Maintenance of Street Lighting and other electrical installation of Common service and Administrative Office incl. Pump operator of Uttar Dinajpur District. (2nd Call) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Work/ Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Uttar Dinajpur Pincode 733134 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Shilpa Bhavan, 31, Black Burn Lane, Kolkata-12 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Form-1 1039.06 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf Terms and condition 100.58 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf Special terms and conditions 6087.96 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf OID 195.50 5 Tendernotice_5.pdf Notice 1075.47 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2552448.xls BOQ 453.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Shilpa Bhavan, 31, Black Burn Lane, Kolkata-12   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data