TenderDekho Logo
Closed Single EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Oil Mist Lubrication System in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 9:15 am

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 9:15 am
Technical26-08-2026 16:56:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Supply Of Oil Mist Lubrication System in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||BHEL Trichy||SSTP/PURCHASE

Bid Opening Place

Trichy

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||BHEL Trichy||SSTP/PURCHASE Tender Reference Number 9632600062 Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64288_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance TECHDOCX .pdf COMMLDOCX .pdf PRICEBID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Oil Mist Lubrication System Work Description Supply Of Oil Mist Lubrication System NDA/Pre Qualification Please Refer Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Mechanical Tools and Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 21  Location sstp/bhel/Trichy Pincode 620014 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Trichy Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 02:45 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TECHDOCX 126.56 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   COMMLDOCX 1761.33 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_69685.xls PRICEBID 262.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SUJITH N Address MM/Purchase, Quality Building, SSTP/BHEL, Trichy, 620014.   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
KRISHNA ENGINEERING COMPANY
26-08-2026 16:56:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
KRISHNA ENGINEERING COMPANY

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Mechanical Tools and Equipment

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

21

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 15:15:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please Refer Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 13