TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Replacement of damaged water supply fittings and PVC water storage tank at Store yard compound Bhootpur Mahabubnagar 2nd Call in MAHABUBNAGAR, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹800

Value

₹36,053

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) invites bids for Replacement of damaged water supply fittings and PVC water storage tank at Store yard compound Bhootpur Mahabubnagar 2nd Call in MAHABUBNAGAR, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹177

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹36,053

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Accounts Officer (Cash), O/o PGMT, Medak BA

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)

Organization Chain

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Telengana Telecom Circle- Hyderabad||CE Civil

Bid Opening Place

BSNL Civil Division-I, Hyderabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Telengana Telecom Circle- Hyderabad||CE Civil Tender Reference Number NIT No. 50RC/NIT/CECTSCZ/HYD/2026 Tender ID 2026_BSNL_289293_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Cost and EMD .pdf Documents Eligibility Criteria .pdf Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 177] Tender Fee in ₹ 177 Fee Payable To Accounts Officer (Cash), O/o PGMT, Medak BA Fee Payable At BSNL, MEDAK Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Accounts Officer (Cash), O/o PGMT, Medak BA EMD Payable At BSNL MEDAK     Work Item Details Title Replacement of damaged water supply fittings and PVC water storage tank at Store yard compound Bhootpur Mahabubnagar 2nd Call Work Description Replacement of damaged water supply fittings and PVC water storage tank at Store yard compound Bhootpur Mahabubnagar 2nd Call NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 36,053 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Bhoothpur, Mahbubnagar Pincode 509382 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BSNL Civil Division-I, Hyderabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document 1343.09 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_337460.xls Financial Bid 370.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE(C), BSNL Civil Division-I, Hyderabad Address Executive Engineer C BSNL Civil Division I Room No 302 III floor BSNL Bhavan Adarsh Nagar Hyderabad 500063 Mobile 9490176678   Back

Categories 19

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data