TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for ESIH/BNDL/ 401300/DIET/2026/2978 in HOOGHLY, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for LABOUR DEPARTMENT Supply of cooked diet to the indoor patients at ESI Hospital Bandel, Hooghly. in HOOGHLY, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-08-2026 13:00:00

Authority Records

LABOUR DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

LABOUR DEPARTMENT

Organization Chain

LABOUR DEPARTMENT||DIRECTORATE OF ESI (MB) SCHEME||ESI HOSPITAL - BANDEL

Bid Opening Place

Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain LABOUR DEPARTMENT||DIRECTORATE OF ESI (MB) SCHEME||ESI HOSPITAL - BANDEL Tender Reference Number ESIH/BNDL/ 401300/DIET/2026/2978 Tender ID 2026_LD_1038660_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf FORM 1 .pdf ALL ANNEXURES .pdf SCAN COPY OF EMD .pdf OTHER IMPORTANT DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title ESIH/BNDL/ 401300/DIET/2026/2978 Work Description Supply of cooked diet to the indoor patients at ESI Hospital Bandel, Hooghly. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Diet  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location ESI Hospital, Bandel Pincode 712123 Pre Bid Meeting Place o/o, Superintendent Chamber  Pre Bid Meeting Address ESI Hospital, Bandel,Pin-712123  Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Aug-2026 01:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2160.20 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2551422.xls BOQ 570.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintendent, ESI Hospital Bandel Address E.S.I. HOSPITAL BANDEL, P.O. BANDEL, DIST. HOOGHLY. PIN - 712123   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data