TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Re-Conductoring HT line Using Covered conductor from Morayur Town to Ozhukoor Palekodu AB in MALAPPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹21,600

Value

₹8,63,962

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Kerala State Electricity Board Re-Conductoring HT line Using Covered conductor from Morayur Town to Ozhukoor Palekodu AB under Electrical Section Velluvambrom in MALAPPURAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution North)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Manjeri

Bid Opening Place

Project Management Unit, Manjeri

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution North)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Manjeri Tender Reference Number EE/PMU/MJI/E-TENDER/2026-27/25 dated.13.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_KSEB_864722_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance The scanned copy of signed bounden agreement and Indemnity Bond, in Kerala Stamp Paper worth Rs.200. .pdf Scanned copy of bid form duly filled in and signed, PAN Card, declaration by bidder. .pdf Scanned copy of all Work Orders and completion certificates for proving experience of Bidder. .pdf Scanned copy of valid Electrical Contractor licence, Labour License, GST registration(if applicable) .pdf Scanned copy of insurance certificates of all staff and labourers. .pdf Scanned copy of other documents mentioned elsewhere in the bid document. .pdf Price Bid BoQs (BoQ1, BoQ2) .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,419] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,124 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 21,600 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Re-Conductoring HT line Using Covered conductor from Morayur Town to Ozhukoor Palekodu AB Work Description Re-Conductoring HT line Using Covered conductor from Morayur Town to Ozhukoor Palekodu AB under Electrical Section Velluvambrom NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer the Bid document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,63,962 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category Reconductoring 11 kV OH line to Covered Conductor  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location From Morayur Town to Ozhukoor Palekodu AB Pincode 673638 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Project Management Unit, Manjeri Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Notice Inviting Tender in English 247.07 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf Notice Inviting Tender in Malayalam 141.11 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents E25_BID_DOCUMENT_26_27.pdf Bid Document 744.08 2 BOQ BOQ_1464710.xls Price Bid BoQs (BoQ1, BoQ2) 362.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Executive Engineer, PMU, Manjeri Address Office of the Executive Engineer, Project Management Unit, Electrical Circle Manjeri, Kerala state Electricity Board Limited, Manjeri PO, Malappuram Dist. Pin- 676 121   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,124

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer the Bid document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,63,962

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Categories 3