TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Dismantling at Surface of Eimco Elecon make SDL (Sl no- 625-1897), lowering through haulage and assembling at underground (4D/23L) at Bhanora West Block Colliery under Satgram- Sripur Area in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹3,200

Value

₹2,50,645

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Eastern Coalfields Limited has released a public tender for Dismantling at Surface of Eimco Elecon make SDL (Sl no- 625-1897), lowering through haulage and assembling at underground ((4D/23L) at Bhanora West Block Colliery under Satgram- Sripur Area in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,50,645

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Satgram area

Bid Opening Place

online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Satgram area Tender Reference Number ECL /SSA/ GM/ EM/ E-NIT/ 2026-27 /23 Date 24.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_ECL_364255_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DSC .pdf Undertaking as per NIT .pdf Work Experience .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Dismantling at Surface of Eimco Elecon make SDL (Sl no- 625-1897), lowering through haulage and assembling at underground (4D/23L) at Bhanora West Block Colliery under Satgram- Sripur Area Work Description Dismantling at Surface of Eimco Elecon make SDL (Sl no- 625-1897), lowering through haulage and assembling at underground ((4D/23L) at Bhanora West Block Colliery under Satgram- Sripur Area NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,50,645 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location Bhanora west block colliery Pincode 713332 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 28-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   GTC 1819.63 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   NIT 1139.92 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377163.xls BOQ 294.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Area Engineer Address Office of the GM,SSA   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data