TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Construction of Interlocking Work on Govt Upper Primery School Shyoram Munshi kei Pura to Main Road ki aur Palanpur in KARAULI, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹12,000

Value

₹6,00,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Panchayati Raj Department has released a public tender for Construction of Interlocking Work on Govt Upper Primery School Shyoram Munshi kei Pura to Main Road ki aur Palanpur in KARAULI, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

30-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

as per NIT

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-KARAULI||BDO-SHRI MAHAVEER JI

Bid Opening Place

Sarpanch Gram Panchyat Palanpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-KARAULI||BDO-SHRI MAHAVEER JI Tender Reference Number E-NIT PALANPUR Tender ID 2026_PRD_593556_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance All Documents as per NIT .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To as per NIT Fee Payable At as per NIT Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To as per NIT EMD Payable At as per NIT     Work Item Details Title Construction of Interlocking Work on Govt Upper Primery School Shyoram Munshi kei Pura to Main Road ki aur Palanpur Work Description Construction of Interlocking Work on Govt Upper Primery School Shyoram Munshi kei Pura to Main Road ki aur Palanpur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location Mahaveerji Pincode 322234 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Sarpanch Gram Panchyat Palanpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 30-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 881.38 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1053471.xls BOQ 289.00 2 Tender Documents Conditions.pdf Conditions 611.37   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sarpanch Gram Panchyat Palanpur Address Sarpanch Gram Panchyat Palanpur   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data