Progress
RANational Seeds Corporation Limited (NSC) invites bids for 20 KG capacity cotton cloth bags for seed packing in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. The procurement uses HSN 5208, with measurement in Number(s). Estimated value is not disclosed; bidder should note an EMD of ₹50,000. The scope includes design and printing by NSC with final approval required before bulk production, plus region-specific Marathi designs for Pune. A 25% quantity variation is allowed during and after contract award, at contracted rates, with delivery timelines adjusted accordingly. This tender emphasizes adherence to NSC’s approved artwork and region-specific requirements.
EMD amount is ₹50,000; bid security required
Quantity may vary by ±25% during/after contract at same rates
Final design must be approved by NSC; bulk printing only after approval
Payments aligned to delivery milestones per NSC terms; exact schedule not specified
Delivery period adjusts per option clause; minimum 30 days for added quantity
Non-conformity with approved design may invite action per contract terms
Experience in supplying cotton cloth bags or packaging materials
GST registration and financial solvency demonstrated
Compliance with NSC regional design requirements and approvals
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Cloth Bags Double Sttitches 80cm x 60 Cm | 19-11-2025 13:24:06 | |
| 2 | ADARSH TRADING COMPANY Under PMA | Make : NA Model : RS Cloth Bags | 13-11-2025 16:17:35 | |
| 3 | ANKUR TEXTILES Under PMA | Make : ANKUR TEXTILES Model : ANKUR-2024 | 19-11-2025 10:17:39 | |
| 4 | GURU PRINT HUB Under PMA | Make : SQ BAGS Model : COTTON BAG | 12-11-2025 14:34:38 | |
| 5 | KHODIYAR TEXTILE Under PMA | Make : NA Model : SEED BAG | 19-11-2025 12:55:20 | |
| 6 | M/S RAVI BROTHERS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : RS Cloth Bags | 18-11-2025 19:55:08 | |
| 7 | MANOJ DYEING AND PRINTING WORKS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : 20 Kg Capacity Cotton Cloth Bags for Seed Packing | 19-11-2025 12:03:41 | |
| 8 | PRAKASH PRINTING MILLS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : COTTON BAG | 19-11-2025 10:30:37 | |
| 9 | SHIVDHARA PACKAGING Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Cotton Seed Bags 20 kg Capacity | 19-11-2025 12:05:42 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | GURU PRINT HUB(MII) Under PMA Winner | ₹14,93,625 | Item Categories : 20 Kg Capacity Cotton Cloth Bags for Seed Packing |
| L2 | ANKUR TEXTILES (MSE,MII) Under PMA | ₹16,14,538 | Item Categories : 20 Kg Capacity Cotton Cloth Bags for Seed Packing |
| L3 | M/S RAVI BROTHERS (MII) Under PMA | ₹19,13,263 | Item Categories : 20 Kg Capacity Cotton Cloth Bags for Seed Packing |
🎉 L1 Winner
GURU PRINT HUB(MII) Under PMA
Final Price: ₹14,93,625
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
12-Dec-2025, 3:00 pm
End
13-Dec-2025, 3:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
71125
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
12
OEM Avg. Turnover
12
Past Performance
20 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
20 Kg Capacity Cotton Cloth Bags for Seed Packing (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
GST registration certificate
PAN card
Experience certificates (similar commodity packaging or bag supply)
Financial statements (audited, if required)
EMD submission proof (₹50,000)
Technical bid documents and compliance statements
OEM authorizations or design approvals (if applicable)
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
Bidders must submit GST, PAN, EMD ₹50,000, and experience certificates, along with technical bid documents. Ensure NSC-approved artwork is obtained; provide Marathi Pune region designs if applicable. Compliance with HSN 5208 and unit in Numbers is required; delivery terms allow ±25% quantity variation.
Required documents include GST certificate, PAN, experience certificates for bag supply, financial statements, EMD receipt, technical bid, and OEM authorizations if applicable. Ensure region-specific Marathi design approval for Pune and NC S C artwork approval via email within 10 days of PO.
Bags must have 20 KG capacity with HSN code 5208. Each item is counted as Number(s); printing must follow NSC-approved design in .jpg/.png/.pdf formats. Region Pune requires Marathi design, approved by RO Pune prior to implementation.
Delivery period can be adjusted under the option clause, with a minimum extension rule of 30 days for increased quantity. Original delivery period remains a reference, but adjustments are at contracted rates and subject to NSC approval of design.
EMD amount is ₹50,000; submit payment proof with the bid. EMD acts as bid security and is recoverable per tender terms if the bidder withdraws or fails to meet conditions.
Printing requires NSC-provided artwork; changes must be approved within 10 days of PO. Pune region requires Marathi language designs; RO Pune approval is mandatory before implementation.
Unapproved designs lead to rejection of printing at the supplier’s risk and cost. The supplier must redo printing to meet NSC-approved design and obtain formal approval before bulk production.
Bags must conform to HSN 5208 and be supplied as cotton cloth bags with 20 KG capacity. Artwork and color schemes must match approved NSC specifications; Marathi designs require RO Pune oversight.