Bid Publish Date
18-Mar-2025, 12:13 pm
Bid End Date
25-Mar-2025, 1:00 pm
EMD
₹50,000
Value
₹18,88,000
Location
Progress
RAN/a invites bids for High End Laptop - Notebook (Q2) in CENTRAL DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 16. Submission Deadline: 25-03-2025 13: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AB ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 161SSD1 WIFI 14" | 21-03-2025 22:06:36 | |
| 2 | AVP INDIA TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 161SSD1 WIFI 14" | 22-03-2025 15:47:37 | |
| 3 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 321SSD1 WIFI 14" | 19-03-2025 09:27:33 | |
| 4 | DHARAM AGENCIES Under PMA | Make : Dell Model : Dell Inspiron 5440-67000027-P185G | 25-03-2025 12:13:01 | |
| 5 | G C N INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-52M | 24-03-2025 21:13:49 | |
| 6 | HILSON TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenBook Pro 14 | 25-03-2025 12:24:09 | |
| 7 | Info Esconet Technologies Under PMA | Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-52M | 19-03-2025 13:42:32 | |
| 8 | J.M.D.ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-52M | 25-03-2025 11:38:27 | |
| 9 | Jintech Computer Care Under PMA | Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-52M | 25-03-2025 10:53:29 | |
| 10 | KAMAKHYA INFOTECH Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 161SSD1 WIFI 14" | 22-03-2025 21:53:46 | |
| 11 | MITTAL AGENCIES IT SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-52M | 18-03-2025 12:54:43 | |
| 12 | SIGMA DISTRIBUTORS Under PMA | Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-52M | 24-03-2025 13:26:10 | |
| 13 | SUN SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 161SSD1 WIFI 14" | 25-03-2025 12:44:55 | |
| 14 | ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 321SSD3 WIFI 14" | 25-03-2025 12:19:20 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | AVP INDIA TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA Winner | ₹18,70,400 | Item Categories : High End Laptop - Notebook |
| L2 | KAMAKHYA INFOTECH Under PMA | ₹18,77,840 | Item Categories : High End Laptop - Notebook |
| L3 | AB ENTERPRISES Under PMA | ₹18,84,512 | Item Categories : High End Laptop - Notebook |
🎉 L1 Winner
AVP INDIA TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA
Final Price: ₹18,70,400
Start
10-Apr-2025, 3:00 pm
End
11-Apr-2025, 5:00 pm
Duration: 26 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
16
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
120 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
9
OEM Avg. Turnover
10
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
High End Laptop - Notebook (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, capable of providing the specified high-end laptops. Bidders should possess a valid business registration, and prior experience in supplying technology products to government or similar organizations will be beneficial. It is also essential for the bidding entity to be compliant with any financial regulations pertinent to procurement contracts.
The technical specifications for the high-end laptops will include parameters such as processor type (preferably i5 or i7), a minimum of 8GB RAM, and a storage capacity of at least 512 GB SSD. Laptops should also feature a minimum of a 15-inch display with a resolution of 1920x1080 pixels and comply with the required quality standards for electronics.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amount will be specified in the tender documentation and must be submitted along with the technical proposal. This deposit is intended to provide assurance that the bidder is serious about the tender submission. Failure to provide the EMD can lead to rejection of the bid.
Submission methods for the tender documents will include electronic submissions via the designated procurement portal. Bidders must ensure that all documents are submitted in the specified format, which is typically PDF or DOCX. Proper labeling of documents is essential to avoid any discrepancies during the review process.
Yes, specific benefits for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) are included in this tender to promote inclusivity in procurement processes. MSEs may enjoy advantages such as reduced tender fees, possible relaxation in eligibility conditions, and dedicated support in the procurement process, allowing for a fair competitive environment.