TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Erection work of Additional 132/33 KV 40 MVA Transformer at 132 KV s/s Salamatpur on Non SOR Basis in RAISEN, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

10-Sep-2025, 1:30 pm

Bid End Date

30-Sep-2025, 11:30 am

EMD

₹8,000

Progress

Issue10-Sep-2025, 1:30 pm
AwardPending

MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd. announces a tender for Erection work of Additional 132/33 KV 40 MVA Transformer at 132 KV s/s Salamatpur on Non SOR Basis in RAISEN, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 30-09-2025 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd.||MPPTCL.CE(T and C)||MPPTCL.400KV S/s CIRCLE BINA

Officer Inviting Bids

SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER

Bid Opening Place

O/o SE 400KV Testing Circle MPPTCL, Bina

Address

O/o SE 400KV TESTING CIRCLE, JYOTI VIHAR COLONY, 220KV SUBSTATION CAMPUS, KHURAI ROAD, MPPTCL, BINA-470113

Work Location

132 KV Substation MPPTCL Salamatpur

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

10-09-2025 13:40:00

Document Download Start

10-09-2025 13:30:00

Document Download End

30-09-2025 11:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE