TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Installation of a sound system along the stretch from Dashashwamedh Ghat to Godowlia for continuous mantra chanting in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

30-Sep-2025, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

03-Nov-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹1,35,000

Progress

Issue30-Sep-2025, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Varanasi Development Authority Installation of a sound system along the stretch from Dashashwamedh Ghat to Godowlia for continuous mantra chanting in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-11-2025 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Varanasi Development Authority

Officer Inviting Bids

Executive Enginner

Bid Opening Place

Varanasi

Address

Satya Prakash Verma Mobile -7599092106

Work Location

Varanasi

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,110

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

30-09-2025 18:00:00

Document Download Start

30-09-2025 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-11-2025 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Secretary Varanasi Development Authority

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

VARANASI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE