TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Restoration of rain damages on various Road in Store Section under Kamand Sub-Division HPPWD Kamand. in MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹9,900

Value

₹4,95,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PWD Hiring of earth cutting/ excavating machine for removal of slips/ dressing of berms, clearance of side drains etc. (i) Pakhari Galu road (ii) Tandoo Sub Centre to Palyar Nallah road (iii) Drang Seri Dhar Soyala road and others road etc. ). in MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 04: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹350

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

62

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per bid documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,95,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer Mandi Divn.No.I HPPWD at Padhar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD Tender Reference Number PW-MDI(P)Tender-NIT-9828-56 dated 25.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_PWD_142177_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copy of online receipt of EMD and Cost of Tender form .pdf Contractors Registration (General Rule No.20) .pdf PAN No. and GST Registration Document Refer HPPWD-6 16(3) .pdf Work done certificate (similar work, road work)in last five years and work in hand detail certi. .pdf Affidavit of machineries Indicated in Sch.F with reference to clause 18 and as per Gen. Rules 24.6 .pdf HPPWD Form No.7/8 duly signed (General Rule and directions, Schedules A to F) .pdf Affidavit regarding information furnished is correct .pdf Term and conditions (Sr. No. 1 to 6) also required .pdf Any other information bidders like to provide. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 350] Tender Fee in ₹ 350 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,900 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Restoration of rain damages on various Road in Store Section under Kamand Sub-Division HPPWD Kamand. Work Description Hiring of earth cutting/ excavating machine for removal of slips/ dressing of berms, clearance of side drains etc. (i) Pakhari Galu road (ii) Tandoo Sub Centre to Palyar Nallah road (iii) Drang Seri Dhar Soyala road and others road etc.). NDA/Pre Qualification As per bid documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,95,000 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 62  Location Bhiuli Pincode 175001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer Mandi Divn.No.I HPPWD at Padhar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 212.91 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBD.pdf SBD 7020.10 2 BOQ BOQ_211121.xls BOQ 278.50 3 Additional Documents termandconditiondetail.PDF Term and conditions 174.43   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Mandi Divn.No.I HPPWD at Padhar Address Executive Engineer Mandi Divn.No.I HPPWD at Padhar   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data