TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For PREPARATION OF DETAILED ENGINEERING DOCUMENTS RAILWAY/NH CROSSING PROPOSAL FOR PROPOSED 220KV AND 132KV TRANSMISSION LINE CROSSING OVER A PROPOSED RAILWAY CORRIDORE/NH in SIDDHARTH NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,500

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

UP Power Transmission Corp. Ltd (Operation) invites bids for PREPARATION OF DETAILED ENGINEERING DOCUMENTS RAILWAY/NH CROSSING PROPOSAL FOR PROPOSED 220KV AND 132KV TRANSMISSION LINE CROSSING OVER A PROPOSED RAILWAY CORRIDORE/NH in SIDDHARTH NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

05-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION DIVISION II BASTI

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UP POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation)||Chief Engineer (TNE) North-East Gorakhpur||S.E., ETC, Basti||E.E. ETD-II, Basti

Bid Opening Place

132 KV SUB STATION NAUGARH

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation)||Chief Engineer (TNE) North-East Gorakhpur||S.E., ETC, Basti||E.E. ETD-II, Basti Tender Reference Number E-tender no.17-2026-27 Tender ID 2026_UPTCL_1174968_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION DIVISION II BASTI Fee Payable At SIDDHARTHNAGAR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION DIVISION II BASTI EMD Payable At SIDDHARTHNAGAR     Work Item Details Title PREPARATION OF DETAILED ENGINEERING DOCUMENTS RAILWAY/NH CROSSING PROPOSAL FOR PROPOSED 220KV AND 132KV TRANSMISSION LINE CROSSING OVER A PROPOSED RAILWAY CORRIDORE/NH Work Description PREPARATION OF DETAILED ENGINEERING DOCUMENTS RAILWAY/NH CROSSING PROPOSAL FOR PROPOSED 220KV AND 132KV TRANSMISSION LINE CROSSING OVER A PROPOSED RAILWAY CORRIDORE/NH NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location SIDDHARTHNAGAR Pincode 272207 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place 132 KV SUB STATION NAUGARH Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING IN TENDER NO. 17/2026-27 337.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TECHNICALDOC17.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 6395.96 2 BOQ BOQ_2207867.xls BOQ 317.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extention TENDER NO.17/ETD Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER Address 132 KV SUB STATION NAUGARH   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data