TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for RFP for Design, Fabrication, Supply and Installation of Miniature Models in West Tripura, TRIPURA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 8:00 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹30,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 8:00 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Information Technology has released a public tender for RFP for Design, Fabrication, Supply and Installation of Miniature Models in West Tripura, TRIPURA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Information Technology

Bid Opening Place

DIT Conference Hall IT Bhawan Agartala

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Information Technology Tender Reference Number 17(46)/DIT/ITeSPolicy/2023 Tender ID 2026_DIT_75902_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee EMD .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Pre-qualification and Technical qualification .pdf 3 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title RFP for Design, Fabrication, Supply and Installation of Miniature Models Work Description RFP for Design, Fabrication, Supply and Installation of Miniature Models NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Directorate of Information Technology,DIT, Tripura Pincode 799006 Pre Bid Meeting Place DIT Conference Hall IT Bhawan Agartala  Pre Bid Meeting Address DIT Conference Hall IT Bhawan Agartala  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place DIT Conference Hall IT Bhawan Agartala Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 257.53 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_77267.xls BOQ 312.50 2 Tender Documents RFP.pdf REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL For Design, Fabrication, Supply and Installation of Miniature Models 608.27   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director,IT Address Directorate of Information Technology,DIT, Tripura   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data