TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-BIHAR

Contract Bidding Open For Construction of Park of Sipara Mithapur and for Renovation of Rejuvenation of footpath, Boundary Wall, Guard Room, Ticket Counter, Toilet (for Male Female) Gardening, Solar lighting, Garden bench, Rain water harvesting, Gazebo, Yoga Kutter, Gym Equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of Kankarbagh Circle area, Patna Nagar Nigam Patna Under AMRUT 2.0 Scheme. in BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 5:49 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹6,93,800

Value

₹3,46,86,510

Location

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 5:49 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority invites bids for Construction of Park of Sipara Mithapur and for Renovation of Rejuvenation of footpath, Boundary Wall, Guard Room, Ticket Counter, Toilet (for Male & Female) Gardening, Solar lighting, Garden bench, Rain water harvesting, Gazebo, Yoga Kutter, Gym Equipments, and other works in ward no. -30 of Kankarbagh Circle area, Patna Nagar Nigam Patna Under AMRUT 2. 0 Scheme. in BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹10,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 11:45:00

Bid Validity

120

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Processing Fee

₹11,800

Tender Currency

INR

Bid Currency

INR

Ranking Sequence

L1 Ranking

Estimated Value Visibility

Y

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Organization Hierarchy

Government of Bihar->Patna Municipal Corporation->Kankarbagh Division,Patna Municipal Corporation,Patna

Approving Authority

Aashish Prasad,EXECUETIVE ENGINEER (EXECUETIVE ENGINEER)

Tender Creator

Mr Aashish Prasad (EXECUTIVE ENGINEER)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-08-2026 11:00:00

Pre-Bid Meeting End

27-08-2026 13:00:00

Pre-Bid Discussion Type

OFFLINE

Pre-Bid Venue

Office of Chief Municipal Engineer, Patna Nagar Nigam, Patna

Payment Breakdown

TypeAmountCurrencyModeExemption
EMD₹6,93,800INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Bank GuaranteeNo
Tender Fee₹10,000INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No
Tender Processing Fee₹11,800INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No

Document Requirements

Pan Card

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Character Certificate

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Departmental Registration Cer tificate

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

GST Certificate

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

ITR Returns of last Five Years

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Audit Report and Turnover of Last Five Financial Years

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Labour License

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Key Personnel

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Undertaking - 25% of the Work

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Bank Certificate

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Minimum Quantities of Work

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Litigation History

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Work Experience of Similar nature of Work as per NIT

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Work Programme

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Existing Commitments and on going works

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Work for which Bid already submitted

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Power of Attorney

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Any Other Documents as per NIT/SBD

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Affidavit (NOC Debar) as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Plant and Machinery as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Undertaking - 120 Days

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

General Particulars

1

(i) Legal Status of Bidder

2

(ii) Place of Registration

3

iii) Principal place of Business

4

(iv) Power of attorney of signatory Bid (If Applicable) Attached or Not

5

Work Experience of Similar nature Satisfactorily completed as a prime contractor at list of one similar work of value not less than amount indicated in Appendix (usually not less than 10% (Ten Percent) of estimated value of contract (Rs. In Lakhs) Rs 34.68651

6

Minimum Quantities of work done as prime contractor in any one year during last five years. Items Unit Quantity Steel Work-33032.975 KG, Ew-700.465cum, Brick work-257.86M3, Local Sand-282.605m3, BFS + BES-365.675m2 & Concrete Work 263.044 cum.

7

Bidding Capacity More than total Bid value of present work=A*N*3-B=Rs where A= Maxm. Value of work executed in any one yr during last 5 yrs. N=Nos of years for completion of works. B=Value of existing commitments & ongoing works to be completed in period

8

(a) Existing Commitments and ongoing works (b) work for which Bid already submitted

9

List of Key Plant & Equipment to be deployed on road Work Type of Equipment* Maximum*** Age as Road Contract on Last 05 Years Package Rs. 1 to 5 Crores Size Motor Grader-1, Smooth Wheeled Roller-1, Vibratory Roller-1, water Tanker-1, Concrete Mixes with integral weigh Batching facilty-1, Paver, Vibrator with sufficient niddle-2, Quality control Equipment one complete set-1

10

Key Personnel * Site Engineer / B.E. Civil + 07 Years Experience (3 years in Road Construction ) or Retired A.E-01, Plant Engineer / B.E. Mech + 05 Years Experience or Diploma in Mechanical + 07 Years Experience or Retired J.E-01, Site Supervisor Fresh Graduate in Civil or Diploma Civil + 03 Years Exp. or retired I.T.I Holder-01.

11

"Evidence of accesses to Financial Resources" Evidence of access to or availability of credit facilities (10% o f estimated cost) certified by bankers (Not more than 3 month s old) (Rs. In Lakhs) Rs34.68651

12

Proposed methodology and programme of construction Justifying their capability of execution and completion of the work as per technical specification s within the stipulated period of completion as per milestones.

13

Litigation History Information regarding any litigation, current or during the last five years, in which the Bidder is involved, the parties concerned.

14

Affidavit Regarding statement made in the required attachments are true and correct.

15

Undertaking Liquid assets and/or availability of credit facilities is liquid assets undertaking - (25%of BOQ) (in Rs) Rs 86.716275 & Credit facilities(10%of BOQ) - Rs 34.68651

16

Time of Completion 12 Months To be entered in months

17

Registration No

18

I.T. & S.T. Registration & clearance Certificate

19

GST Registration No.

20

Character Certificate

21

Annual Financial Turn Over usually not less than 50% of the estimated annual payments under the contract (Rs in Lakhs) Total value of civil engineering construction work performed in last five years. F.Y- 2021-22 Escalation Factor= 1.47 F.Y- 2022-23 Escalation Factor= 1.36 F.Y- 2023-24 Escalation Factor= 1.26 F.Y- 2024-25 Escalation Factor= 1.17 F.Y- 2025-2026 Escalation Factor= 1.08

Tender Terms

Section 1

sbd mithapur (1).docxDetails

Please Read and Accept All Terms and Condition As Per NIT/SBD Documents

Please Read and Accept All Terms and Condition As Per NIT/SBD Documents

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

sbd mithapur (1).docx

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

NIT_0001.pdf

NIT

TECHNICAL SHEET sbd (3).xls

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

B.O.Q. Park.pdf

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

Paper Cutting.pdf

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

Corrigendum_0001.pdf

CORRIGENDUM

3219pdf_0001.pdf

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

Authority & Contact

Department

Patna Municipal Corporation

Officer Inviting Bids

Aashish Prasad, Executive Engineer (EXECUETIVE ENGINEER)

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 1 Item Sign in for GEM prices

#Group No. 01

Construction of Park of Sipara Mithapur and for Renovation of Rejuvenation of footpath, Boundary Wall, Guard Room, Ticket Counter, Toilet (for Male & Female) Gardening, Solar lighting, Garden bench, Rain water harvesting, Gazebo, Yoga Kutter, Gym Equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of Kankarbagh Circle area, Patna Nagar Nigam Patna Under AMRUT 2.0 Scheme.

Construction of Park of Sipara Mithapur and for Renovation of Rejuvenation of footpath, Boundary Wall, Guard Room, Ticket Counter, Toilet (for Male & Female) Gardening, Solar lighting, Garden bench, Rain water harvesting, Gazebo, Yoga Kutter, Gym Equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of Kankarbagh Circle area, Patna Nagar Nigam Patna Under AMRUT 2.0 Scheme.

1 Work Rate: ₹3,46,86,510 Est: ₹3,46,86,510

Categories 16

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data