TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Complete Machining, Induction Hardening (as applicable) and Coating (as applicable) of DABG items with BHEL Material in HARIDWAR, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 8:15 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited has released a public tender for Complete Machining, Induction Hardening (as applicable) and Coating (as applicable) of DABG items with BHEL Material in HARIDWAR, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 08: 15: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Piece-work

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 13:45:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

PQR Applicable, Attached with Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HEEP-Haridwar||AIX-DABG

Bid Opening Place

NIC PORTAL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HEEP-Haridwar||AIX-DABG Tender Reference Number X/6580/2026/0375/G/1 Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64097_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Piece-work Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ANNEXURE B, ALL ANNEXURES, PQR, UNPRICE BID, MSME CERTIFICATE .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID IN BOQ FORMAT .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Complete Machining, Induction Hardening (as applicable) and Coating (as applicable) of DABG items with BHEL Material Work Description Complete Machining, Induction Hardening (as applicable) and Coating (as applicable) of DABG items with BHEL Material NDA/Pre Qualification PQR Applicable, Attached with Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category SUB CONTRACTING  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location AIX-DABG HEEP BHEL HARIDWAR Pincode 249403 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NIC PORTAL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 01:45 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 01:45 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT X/6580/2026/0375/G/1 1175.81 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENTS20260375.pdf NIT, ANNEXURE B, PQR, UNPRICE BID, ALL ANNEXURE, RAW MATERIAL SHEET (ANNEXURE X), GISTC 5380.94 2 BOQ BOQ_69450.xls PRICE BID IN BOQ FORMAT 355.50 3 Other Document NDA_PDF1.pdf Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA 221.61   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 TENDER OPENING DUE DATE IS EXTENDED Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name MANAGER Address AIX-DABG HEEP BHEL HARIDWAR   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data