TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction of Watch Towers 4 nos. inside 400 220 132 33kv Grid S S at Bhitaramanika, New Duburi in JAJAPUR, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

13-Sep-2025, 5:30 pm

Bid End Date

22-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹39,000

Progress

Issue13-Sep-2025, 5:30 pm
AwardPending

Orissa Power Transmission Corporation Ltd has released a public tender for Construction of Watch Towers 4 nos. inside 400 220 132 33kv Grid S S at Bhitaramanika, New Duburi in JAJAPUR, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2025 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Orissa Power Transmission Corporation Ltd

Officer Inviting Bids

SE(CIVIL)

Bid Opening Place

CIVIL WORKS CIRCLE,OPTCL BBSR

Address

CIVIL WORKS CIRCLE,OPTCL BBSR

Work Location

Bhitaramanika, New Duburi

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹6,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

13-09-2025 17:30:00

Document Download Start

13-09-2025 17:30:00

Document Download End

22-09-2025 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

SE(CIVIL),CIVIL WORKS CIRCLE,OPTCL

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ODISHA POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE