Bid Publish Date
22-Aug-2026, 5:00 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹7,750
Value
₹7,75,000
Location
Progress
Directorate Urban Administration and Development invites bids for DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 15 kWp ON-GRID ROOFTOP SOLAR PV POWER PLANT WITH NET METERING INCLUDING FIVE YEARS COMPREHENSIVE OPERATION and MAINTENANCE in CHHINDWARA, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
28-08-2026 10:30:00
Document Download Start
22-08-2026 10:30:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
As Per Tender document
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹7,75,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender