TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Civil work in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹65,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

PWD invites bids for Special Repairs to leaky terrace, sewage collection well and other repairs in Anna Administrative Staff College at Greenways Road, Adyar Chennai-28 in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||PWD CE buildings||Buildings (C and M) Circle 2, PWD, Chennai

Bid Opening Place

Chennai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||PWD CE buildings||Buildings (C and M) Circle 2, PWD, Chennai Tender Reference Number 04BCM/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWD_694751_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BOQ .xls Price Tender Condition Document .pdf Registration Certificate .pdf Income Tax and GST Certificates .pdf Similar Nature of Work Experience .pdf Other required Certificates .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 65,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Civil work Work Description Special Repairs to leaky terrace, sewage collection well and other repairs in Anna Administrative Staff College at Greenways Road, Adyar Chennai-28 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Adyar Pincode 600028 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Chennai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 120.61 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_835440.xls BOQ 346.00 2 Tender Documents conditionsAdyar.pdf Price Tender Condition Document 396.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer PWD Buildings Construction Address Office of the Superintending Engineer PWD Buildings Construction and Maintenance Circle 2, Chepauk Chennai 5   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data