TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Cluster JHALAWAR66 in JHALAWAR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

03-Jan-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

05-Jan-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹72,781

Value

₹36,39,073

Progress

Issue03-Jan-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Excise Department Cluster JHALAWAR66 in JHALAWAR, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-01-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Excise Department

Organization Chain

Excise Department||Commissioner

Officer Inviting Bids

DISTRICT EXCISE OFFICER JHALAWAR

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE DISTRICT EXCISE OFFICER JHALAWAR

Work Location

OFFICE OF THE DISTRICT EXCISE OFFICER JHALAWAR

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹50,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

85

Bid Submission Start

03-01-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

03-01-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

05-01-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

45

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

OFFICE OF THE DISTRICT EXCISE OFFICER JHALAWAR

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

EXCISE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE