TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Engagement of Architectural and Structural Design consultant for Construction of Krishi Bhawan in Model Town at Rewari, Distt- Rewari in REWARI, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

29-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹15,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation has released a public tender for Engagement of Architectural and Structural Design consultant for Construction of Krishi Bhawan in Model Town at Rewari, Distt- Rewari in REWARI, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 29-08-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana State Agricultural State Marketing Board||Gurugram Circle||Rewari

Bid Opening Place

Rewari

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana State Agricultural State Marketing Board||Gurugram Circle||Rewari Tender Reference Number Engagment of Architechtural and Structural Design consultant Tender ID 2026_HBC_542704_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Documents required as per RFP .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Engagement of Architectural and Structural Design consultant for Construction of Krishi Bhawan in Model Town at Rewari, Distt- Rewari Work Description Engagement of Architectural and Structural Design consultant for Construction of Krishi Bhawan in Model Town at Rewari, Distt- Rewari NDA/Pre Qualification Engagement of Architectural and Structural Design consultant for Construction of Krishi Bhawan in Model Town at Rewari, Distt- Rewari Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 550  Location Rewari Pincode 123401 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Rewari Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 2684.61 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622209.xls BOQ 314.50 2 Additional Documents Technical.pdf Technical Documents 2667.85   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer HSAM Board, Rewari Address Staff Quarter, Market committee Coloney, Rewari   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

550

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

29-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Engagement of Architectural and Structural Design consultant for Construction of Krishi Bhawan in Model Town at Rewari, Distt- Rewari

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8